SKEETER POWER-POLE ROUND 7 BOAT AND KAYAK RESULTS.

contact

SKEETER POWER-POLE ROUND 7 BOAT RESULTS

PLACE TEAM NAME ANGLER 1 ANGLER 2 BAG WEIGHT B/BREAM PAYOUT
1 4BRIMIN_2 Brad Williams Matt Owen 5 3.920 1.070 $2,340
2 Stealth Blades Peter Cook Phil Cook 5 3.510 0.820 $1,170
3 STRYKR Doug Phayer Peter Stephens 5 3.430 $585
4 Bream Attack Geoff Borg Nicholas Borg 5 3.280 $351
5 Flats Raiders Peter Dent Nathan Thornthwaite 5 3.260 $234
6 Hunts Marine/Hurricane Lures Troy Parsons Ryan Jamieson 5 3.240 1.280
7 TONIC Eyewear2/Lowrance Tani Konsul Jason Harlock 5 3.220 1.190
8 Father and Son John Galea Isaac Galea 5 3.190
9 Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter 5 3.100
10 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 4 3.010 1.520 AUSTACKLE BIG BREAM
11 Callala Bay Hardware & Fishing Grant Kime Tony Rayner 5 2.980
12 Shimano/Fishing World Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 5 2.970
13 Fishing World Jim Harnwell Mark Luscombe 5 2.970
14 Garmin/Honda Marine Steve Gill Joel Techno 5 2.950
15 Pflueger/AFN/Tosland Building Gary Brown David Tosland 5 2.930
16 4HOOKN Geoff Alford Cameron Starr 4 2.820
17 Rugged 4×4/Gladiator Tackle Jason Grace Steve Cefai 5 2.810
18 Abu Garcia/Evinrude Australia Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 2.750
19 Pro Lure Australia Anthony Kalsow Matt Cools 5 2.720
20 Gamakatsu/Atomic James Jones Brad Chin 5 2.670
21 Switched On Lawson Jones Stuart Walker 4 2.510
22 Need a Win Paul Wilson Liam Carruthers 5 2.410
23 Onagain Darren McBride Neil Kelly 5 2.400
24 High Stickin Zac Jurd Aaron Noakes 4 2.310
25 Caught Out Spinning Tom McLean Frank Bonaccorsi 5 2.220
26 Tonic Eyewear Damien Skeen Matt Starr 5 2.180
27 Gamakatsu/Duff Rods Nick Reay Bryce Calvert 5 2.180
28 13 Fishing Jay Rook Brendon McNeil 5 2.120
29 Hobie Fishing Steve Fields Jim Barrie 5 2.080
30 Fish It William Longani Eric Faes 2 1.840 0.980
31 FG Blades/Exceed Fireline Fred Green Lindon Thompson 5 1.810
32 Taylor Made/Quantum Rovex Rick Jones Cameron Jones 3 1.670
33 Reelaxin Julian Viselli Mick Rickards 3 1.650
34 A Can of Asparagus Andrew Williams Niklals Bromilow 2 1.310
35 Flikinmad Mike Ahern Peter Hewitt 2 1.130
36 Out Of Bait Tony Bourke Ross Bourke 2 1.110
37 Lowrance/ihound GPS Greg Brogan Drew Sullivan 2 1.110
38 Ex Rappers Andrew Lander Zac Barac 2 1.000
39 DIY Kitchens Graeme Lalor Paul Jensen 1 0.970
40 Robbo Michael Robertson John Fitzgerald – Combes 2 0.760
41 Flickin4Five Mark Thompson Karen Thompson 1 0.730
42 Dreamn Big Daniel McNeice Chris Head 1 0.580
43 Mixed Bag Wayne Sherriff Geoff Coe 1 0.570
44 Castaway Wade Harris Graeme Harris 1 0.400
45 Hooked Simon Moore Shane De La Mare 1 0.350
46 Reel RC Andy Heskett Gary Thompson 0
47 Free Spool Jim Saulga Ritchie Delaney 0
48 ARGURU Juan Manuelian Christian Bermudez 0
49 Out Castin Adam Viksne Gary Nano 0
50 Yamaha Motor Finance Tony Khouri Thomas Konen 0
51 SALTNFRESH Garry King Shaun Johnson 0
52 Grabar Jason Graham Greg Barret 0
53 Windybanks David Dobson Simon McAlpin 0
54 Akubra Adam Kennedy Tom Boyton 0
55 Ecogear/Totally Immersed Craig Coughlan Alf Seisun 0
56 Stalker Aaron Clifton David Waddell 0
57 Just Chips/Auslec/Asakura Michael Gauci Lachlan Latham 0
58 Savage Gear/Diztek Dane Tomaszewski Ash Part 0
59 Bearded Breambos Jai Goodwin Paul Mackay 0
60 Hobo Joe & The Alimony Kid Chris Seeto Josh Carpenter 0

SKEETER POWER-POLE ROUND 7 KAYAK RESULTS

PLACE TEAM NAME ANGLER BAG WEIGHT B/BREAM PAYOUT
1 13 Fishing/Searing Tackle Simon Morley 3 2.050 0.790 $1,176
2 Black Diamond Kane Terry 3 1.860 0.710 $598
3 Ten20Rods/Pontoon 21 Jason Lambert 3 1.780 $363
4 Totally Immersed Brian Hunt 3 1.670
5 Platypus Fishing Line Kevin Varty 3 1.610
6 Kustom Building Services Jim Rogan 2 1.520 0.800
7 Strike Pro/HWS/C.C.B.M. Patrick McQuarrie 3 1.390
8 13 Fishing Huw Kearney 3 1.360
9 Scott Scott Marcinkowski 3 1.220
10 Diztek Lures Andrew Hancox 3 1.200
11 Prolure/Sailing Scene Luke Kay 1 1.130 1.130 AUSTACKLE BIG BREAM
12 Totally Immersed Chris Purnell 3 1.130
13 Fishing.com.au Andrew Death 3 1.070
14 Kalama Group Ricky Owen 2 0.860
15 Jeremy Jeremy Thomas 1 0.790 0.790
16 Diztek Lures Nathan Annen 1 0.740 0.740
17 Steve Thomas 1 0.700
18 C.C.B.M. Mark Young 1 0.630
19 Lox Stewart Dunn 1 0.590
20 Amy Amy Barrie 1 0.540
21 Totally Immersed Shane Taylor 1 0.420
22 Were Gunna Need A Bigger Boat Dave Hedge 1 0.360
23 Cool Yakings Paul Hardiman 2 0.170
24 Midcoast Jim Halliday 0
25 Diztek Warren Allen 0
26 Midcoast John Ticehurst 0
27 Deo Deophilus McLeod 0
28 Midcoast Rob Walters 0
29 Castaway Craig Wallace 0
30 Totally Immersed Darrin Haywood 0
31 Gladiator Tackle Carl Dubois 0
32 Eric Wood 0
33 Chris Chris Williams 0
34 Attack Apparel Natalie Webb 0
35 CCBM/Samaki/HWS/Fishwreck Glenn Allen 0
36 C.C.B.M. Matthew Hooper 0
37 Ten20 Dragonfly Andre Dukino 0
38 Samaki/Prolure Jason Meech 0
39 Luresnbream Terry Grima 0
40 CF Customz Chesney Fung 0
41 Tracey Tracey Wright 0
42 My Job Brett Crowe 0
43 Rookie Tony Sansom 0
44 Fish Ten20 Michelle Carmody 0
45 Yakangler/SLH Matt Petrie 0
46 Ten20 Scott Carmody 0
47 Tricky Bill Keeley 0