Shimano R6 Results.

BOATING RESULTS

Place Team Name Angler No 1 Angler No 2 Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Total Total Payout
Fish Weight
1 13 Fishing2 Michael Colotouros Paul Mazaroli 5 3.340 5 3.340 $2,613
2 Stealth Blades Peter Cook Phil Cook 5 3.220 1.370 5 3.220 $1,306 AUSTACKLE BIG BREAM
3 Reel RC Andy Heskett Gary Thompson 5 3.100 1.370 5 3.100 $653 AUSTACKLE BIG BREAM
4 Skeeter/Bass Boat Shop Matthew Webb Josh Batterson 5 3.070 5 3.070 $391
5 Abu Garcia/Evinrude Australia Alan Loftus Ross Cannizzaro 5 3.060 5 3.060 $261
6 Ecogear/Mako Neil Roberts Luke Van Brandwyk 5 2.900 5 2.900
7 Gamakatsu/Atomic James Jones Brad Chin 5 2.810 5 2.810
8 4BRIMIN Brad Williams Tracey Wright 5 2.810 5 2.810
9 Hooked Simon Moore Shane De La Mare 5 2.650 5 2.650
10 MAKO Rocky Hodges Tim Staunton 5 2.630 5 2.630
11 Pro Lure Australia Anthony Kalsow Matt Cools 5 2.590 5 2.590
12 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 5 2.520 5 2.520
13 Berkley/Abu Garcia Peter Macor Troy Van Kampen 5 2.470 5 2.470
14 Tonic Eyewear Damien Skeen Matt Starr 5 2.430 5 2.430
15 Gamakatsu/Duff Rods Bryce Calvert Codie Stewart 5 2.420 5 2.420
16 Flikinmad Mike Ahern Peter Hewitt 5 2.400 5 2.400
17 Cronulla Slipway/fishin.com.au Grant Grounds Tim Vickers 5 2.380 5 2.380
18 Reel Image Jarrod Taylor Ryan McEwan 5 2.300 5 2.300
19 Garmin/Honda Marine Steve Gill Andrew Rae 5 2.270 5 2.270
20 All The Gear and No Idea Russ Morgan Voy Chen 4 2.230 4 2.230
21 Hi-Tec Batteries Greg Silva Graham Franklin 5 2.210 5 2.210
22 TONIC Eyewear2/Lowrance Tani Konsul Jason Harlock 5 2.140 5 2.140
23 Onagain Darren McBride Neil Kelly 5 2.090 5 2.090
24 Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter 5 1.960 5 1.960
25 Hunts Marine/Hurricane Lures Troy Parsons Ryan Jamieson 5 1.940 5 1.940
26 Yamaha Motor Finance Tony Khouri Thomas Konen 3 1.890 3 1.890
27 Lowrance/ihound GPS Greg Brogan Drew Sullivan 5 1.660 5 1.660
28 High Stickin Zac Jurd Aaron Noakes 5 1.660 5 1.660
29 Caught Out Spinning Tom McLean Mark Taylor 3 1.640 3 1.640
30 Shimano/Fishing World Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 4 1.620 4 1.620
31 Twitchin Ian Brown Ryan Osmond 2 1.530 2 1.530
32 Ecogear/Dragon Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon 3 1.410 3 1.410
33 13 Fishing Jay Rook Brendon McNeil 3 1.330 3 1.330
34 Free Spool Jim Saulga Ritchie Delaney 3 1.310 3 1.310
35 Taylor Made/Quantum Rovex Rick Jones Cameron Jones 2 1.270 2 1.270
36 SKEETN Ryan Vucinic John Chrisostomos 2 1.200 2 1.200
37 Stalker Aaron Clifton David Waddell 2 1.040 2 1.040
38 Ecogear/Westin Dennis Mageropoulos Gerard Carty 2 0.890 2 0.890
39 Bing Lee/Delkor Batteries Adam Sczepaniak Jorg Van Husen 2 0.860 2 0.860
40 DIY Kitchens Graeme Lalor Paul Jensen 2 0.850 2 0.850
41 FG Blades/Exceed Fireline Fred Green Lindon Thompson 1 0.820 1 0.820
42 Dad and Dave/Diztek David Packham Don Packham 2 0.820 2 0.820
43 Ecogear/Totally Immersed Craig Coughlan Alf Seisun 2 0.810 2 0.810
44 SALTNFRESH Garry King Shaun Johnson 2 0.780 2 0.780
45 Aluid Jane Vincent Ron Moss 2 0.770 2 0.770
46 Ex Rappers Gary Robbins Andrew Lander 2 0.760 2 0.760
47 Pflueger/AFN/Tosland Building Gary Brown David Tosland 1 0.740 1 0.740
48 Flickin4Five Mark Thompson Zac Stojanovski 2 0.710 2 0.710
49 Grabar Jason Graham Greg Barret 2 0.710 2 0.710
50 Savage Gear/Diztek Dane Tomaszewski Ash Part 1 0.710 1 0.710
51 Parsun Outboards Adam Hughes Scott Elphick 2 0.670 2 0.670
52 Mixed Bag Wayne Sherriff Geoff Coe 1 0.520 1 0.520
53 ARGURU Juan Manuelian Christian Bermudez 1 0.430 1 0.430
54 Father and Son John Galea Isaac Galea 0 0 0.000
55 Rugged 4×4/Gladiator Tackle Jason Grace Steve Cefai 0 0 0.000
56 Out Castin Adam Viksne Gary Nano 0 0 0.000
57 Fish It William Longani Eric Faes 0 0 0.000
58 Flats Raiders Peter Dent Nathan Thornthwaite 0 0 0.000
59 Out Of Bait Tony Bourke Ross Bourke 0 0 0.000
60 Austackle Ranger Mick Corbett Billy Tomayo 0 0 0.000
61 Scooby Snacks Glenn Bright Steven Pietraszkiewicz 0 0 0.000
62 Acanthopagrus Anglers Brett Penprase Robert Kneeshaw 0 0 0.000
63 A Can of Asparagus Andrew Williams Niklas Bromilow 0 0 0.000
64 Just Chips/Auslec/Asakura Michael Gauci Lachlan Latham 0 0 0.000
65 Upgrade Mick Gauci Pas Pierro 0 0 0.000
66 Crucis Christian Wardini Louie Wardini 0 0 0.000
67 Rod Rage Mark Lette Brett Costelli 0 0 0.000
Total Fish 188 93.350

KAYAK RESULTS

Place Team Name Name Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Total Total Payout
Fish Weight
Start List Kayaks
1 Luresnbream Terry Grima 3.000 2.500 3 2.500 $1,026
2 C.C.B.M. Matthew Hooper 3.000 2.000 3 2.000 $522
3 Prolure/Sailing Scene Luke Kay 3.000 1.640 3 1.640 $317
4 Samaki/Ecooda Glenn Allen 2.000 1.550 1.210 2 1.550
5 Samaki/Prolure Jason Meech 3.000 1.520 3 1.520
6 BigGee Geoff Alford 2.000 1.460 0.990 2 1.460
7 Totally Immersed Shane Taylor 1.000 1.420 1.420 1 1.420 AUSTACKLE BIG BREAM
8 Hunter Water Sports James Kilpatrick 2.000 1.240 2 1.240
9 Brett Crowe 2.000 1.180 2 1.180
10 C.C.B.M. Mark Young 3.000 1.150 3 1.150
11 Totally Immersed Chris Purnell 2.000 1.130 2 1.130
12 Fishing.com.au Andrew Death 3.000 1.040 3 1.040
13 Strike Pro/HWS/C.C.B.M. Patrick McQuarrie 2.000 0.890 2 0.890
14 Gladiator Tackle Carl Dubois 2.000 0.870 2 0.870
15 ABC Warren Cossell 2.000 0.800 2 0.800
16 Lost Up a River Charters Chris Byrne 2.000 0.770 2 0.770
17 Pro Lure Lynden Briggs 2.000 0.750 2 0.750
18 Platypus Fishing Line Kevin Varty 1.000 0.580 1 0.580
19 KFNSW/HWS Jessie Riley 1.000 0.510 1 0.510
20 Totally Immersed Darrin Haywood 1.000 0.420 1 0.420
21 KFNSW/HWS Aaron Vandevent 1.000 0.380 1 0.380
22 Totally Immersed/Airbourne Fishing Brian Hunt 1.000 0.310 1 0.310
23 Lox Stewart Dunn 0.000 0 0.000
24 HWS Joshua Van Der Ent 0.000 0 0.000
25 Kalama Group Ricky Owen 0.000 0 0.000
26 Castaway Craig Wallace 0.000 0 0.000
27 Chris Chris Williams 0.000 0 0.000
28 Eric Wood 0.000 0 0.000
29 Cool Yakings Paul Hardiman 0.000 0 0.000
30 PDW Paul Dunlop 0.000 0 0.000
31 Jeremy Jeremy Thomas 0.000 0 0.000
32 13 Fishing/Searing Tackle Simon Morley 0.000 0 0.000
33 Jim Wangs Chinese Take Away Padstow Jason Childs 0.000 0 0.000
34 Rookie Tony Sansom 0.000 0 0.000
35 Diztek Lures Andrew Hancox 0.000 0 0.000
36 Diztek Lures Nathan Annen 0.000 0 0.000
37 Totally Immersed/SAS Braid/Duff Rods Mick Skinner 0.000 0 0.000
38 Diztek Lures Shane Ferris 0.000 0 0.000
39 Ten20 Scott Carmody 0.000 0 0.000
40 Transam (KFNSW) George Anastasiadis 0.000 0 0.000
41 Scott Marcinkowski 0.000 0 0.000
Total Fish 44 24.110