SBS GRAND FINAL RESULTS.

PositionTeam NameAngler No 1Angler No 2Bag QtyWeightB/BreamBag QtyWeightB/BreamTotalTotal 
Day 1Day 1Day 1Day 2Day 2Day 2FishWeight
1BrimnGrant KimeBrad Balding53.3953.47106.86
2Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/ShimanoJason MayberryTerry Parmenter53.731.0552.87106.6
3Stealth BladesPeter CookPhil Cook52.9853.60.97106.58
4Tonic Eyewear / FG BladesMatt Starr Damien Skeen52.9453.54106.48
5BreamskiSteve Nedeski Jarrod Lye52.6953.51106.2
6TIAJAYSimon MooreShane De La Mare52.6353.561.06106.19
7BCF/Up The CreekTom McLeanMark Taylor52.8353.161.07105.99
8VISDEKGulian ViselliAlan Dekker52.8952.84105.73
913 FishingJay RookBrendon McNeil52.86152.84105.7
10FG Blades/Fireline ExceedFred GreenLindon Thompson52.5552.82105.37
11Hunts Marine / Hurricane LuresTroy ParsonsRyan Jamieson52.6352.72105.35
12Cooee HotelMick RickardsDean Gill52.5252.71105.23
13ABU GarciaTanya KonsulJason Harlock53.011.0652.18105.19
14Gamakatsu/Duff RodsNick ReayBryce Calvert52.8552.22105.07
15Fishing World / ShimanoWal BalzanTony Rutkowski52.4652.36104.82
16Pflueger/Tosland BuildingGary BrownDavid Tosland52.0952.69104.78
17OnagainNeil KellyDarren McBride42.0352.794.73
18Attack Apparel/Chasin TailDylan ShepherdLogan Wilson52.8531.2684.11
19Salt N FreshGarry KingBrett Dinham42.10.973274.1
20FLIKINMADMike AhernPete Hewitt31.3652.784.06
21Tailor Made / Quantum RovexRick JonesCameron Jones51.8252.17103.99
22Busted OffScott Chapman Lindsay Fowler31.3552.5783.92
23Jims Mowing Spring FarmAshley PartDane Tomaszewski10.6653.221.0563.88
24Father & SonJohn GaleaIsaac Galea31.2942.1873.47
25Pro Lure AustraliaNathan LeichtAnthony Kalsow31.0842.0773.15
26BB'sBob BurtonPaul Farmer31.3931.5662.95
27Parsun Outboards (What Bream?)Adam HughesScott Elphick20.8142.1162.92
284BriminBrad WilliamsTracey Wright52.460.890052.46
29GB Right ElectricalGreg BroganDrew Sullivan10.7241.4952.21
30AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Mylureshop.comDarryn McCollConnor McColl52.190052.19
31Big Bags of 5Bevan McGregorGary Millynn20.821.2942.09
32Gamakatsu/KBCJames JonesBlake O'Grady41.6410.3952.03
33Tackle World MoruyaGraham HerbertJohn Rzepa10.4831.3541.83
34ARGURUJuan ManuelianCristian Bermudez10.4421.0431.48
35Team MatrickMat SteedmanRick Steedman10.4220.9531.37
36Team MacoKenny JosevskiBobby Josevski20.8610.4731.33
37AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Scumlinefishing.comSteve GrossBen Gross10.3330.9541.28
38Ex RappersGarry RobbinsMark Williams10.60010.6
39Rosebank Meats KiamaChris PoppettPeter Christensen0010.4310.43
40DIY KitchensGraeme LalorPaul Jensen10.360010.36
TotalTotal
286153.08

 

 

 

PositionTeam NameNameBag QtyWeightB/BreamBag QtyWeightB/BreamTotalTotal
NoDay 1Day 1Day 1Day 2Day 2Day 2FishWeight
1Gamakatsu/AtomicAndrew Death31.740.8432.991.7464.73
2Totally Immersed WatersportsShane Taylor31.751.0332.061.1463.81
3Mylureshop.comScott Marcinkowski31.5331.6363.16
4Kane Terry31.5431.5363.07
5Lox RodsStewart Dunn31.6431.3863.02
6Prolure/SamakiJason Meech31.5331.4462.97
7Totally Immersed/DuffrodsCraig Coughlan31.4831.2562.73
8Gladiator TackleCarl Dubois21.0321.1242.15
9Nathan Annen21.2410.7231.96
10Kustom Building ServicesJames Rogan31.510.3541.85
11Jason Lambert10.5331.2841.81
12SAMAKI/ ECOODAGlenn Allen31.4210.3541.77
13Rob Charmers21.1210.3831.5
14Eric Wood20.6310.5631.19
15Todd Chown0010.4510.45
TotalTotal
6836.17