Results/Report.

shimano100px

SHIMANO Southern Bream Series Round 2 wrap up.

Boat Results

Team Angler 1 Angler 2 Bag Weight B/Bream Total Total Payout Points
Fish Weight
1 Cronulla Slipway & Shipwrights Grant Grounds Pete Frankland 5 3.720 5 3.720 $2223 100
2 Pro Lure Australia Nathan Leicht Anthony Kalsow 5 3.420 0.940 5 3.420 $1111 99
3 Lureandfly.com 2 Brad Dolman Bernard Kong 5 2.960 1.370 5 2.960 $555 Hobie BB $350 98
4 Busted Off Scott Chapman Lindsay Fowler 5 2.700 1.100 5 2.700 $333 97
5 BCF/Up the Creek Tom McLean Mark Taylor 5 2.655 5 2.655 $222 96
6 Chasin Tail Dylan Shepherd Logan Wilson 5 2.620 0.970 5 2.620 95
7 Fishing World / Shimano Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 5 2.605 5 2.605 94
8 KBC James Jones Blake O’Grady 5 2.605 5 2.605 93
9 Jig Man Jigs Dean Allison Sarah Feseto 5 2.585 0.865 5 2.585 92
10 Complete Angler Nowra Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 2.565 5 2.565 91
11 Ausbream Zipbaits Joe Crust Dom Squarito 5 2.550 5 2.550 90
12 Hunts Marine / Rapala Troy Parsons Anthony Myerscough 5 2.495 5 2.495 89
13 TIAJAY Simon Moore Shane De La Mare 5 2.495 5 2.495 88
14 Lureandfly.com Chris Seeto Josh Carpenter 5 2.495 5 2.495 87
15 BB’s Bob Burton Paul Farmer 5 2.420 5 2.420 86
16 Team Maco Kenny Josevski Bobby Josevski 4 2.415 4 2.415 85
17 ABU Garcia Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 5 2.415 5 2.415 84
18 Triton Boats Michael Colotouros Paul Mazaroli 5 2.345 5 2.345 83
19 Tonic Eyewear / FG Blades Matt Starr Damien Skeen 5 2.260 5 2.260 82
20 13 Fishing Jay Rook Brendon McNeil 5 2.260 5 2.260 81
21 Fishin.com.au/McCallams Tackleworld Andrew Fallan Chris Neville 5 2.235 5 2.235 80
22 Engel / Dp Chip Glenn Norman Adam Smith 5 2.195 5 2.195 79
23 Riverstone Battery Warehouse Simon McAlpin Adam Sczepaniak 5 2.190 5 2.190 78
24 Onagain Darren McBride Neil Kelly 5 2.185 5 2.185 77
25 Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter 5 2.145 5 2.145 76
26 Tailor Made / Quantum Rovex Rick Jones Cameron Jones 4 2.090 4 2.090 75
27 Arguru Juan Manuelian Cristian Bermudez 5 2.085 5 2.085 74
28 Cooee Hotel Mick Rickards Dean Gill 5 2.075 5 2.075 73
29 Salt N Fresh Garry King Brett Dinham 5 2.055 5 2.055 72
30 The Shunters Ryan Osmond Ethan Goodger 4 1.965 4 1.965 71
31 Breamaholics Jarrod Humphrey Marty Hasler 5 1.960 5 1.960 70
32 Jims Mowing Spring Farm Ashley Part Dane Tomaszewski 4 1.760 4 1.760 69
33 Bream Attack Geoff Borg Michael Borg 5 1.755 5 1.755 68
34 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 4 1.725 4 1.725 67
35 What Bream? Adam Hughes Scott Elphick 5 1.695 5 1.695 66
36 FG Blades/Fireline Exceed Fred Green Lindon Thompson 3 1.635 3 1.635 65
37 Nitro Rods Paul Wilson Adam Clerget 3 1.520 3 1.520 64
38 Gamakatsu/Duff Rods Bryce Calvert Nick Reay 4 1.515 4 1.515 63
39 Twitchin Ian Brown Jim Saulge 4 1.385 4 1.385 62
40 Hunger Games Nath Brindle Luke Baranowski 4 1.295 4 1.295 61
41 Stealth Blades Peter Cook Phil Cook 3 1.195 3 1.195 60
42 FLIKINMAD Mike Ahern Pete Hewitt 2 1.190 2 1.190 59
43 One More Cast Don Hughes Brad Chin 3 1.160 3 1.160 58
44 Father & Son John Galea Isaac Galea 2 1.035 2 1.035 57
45 Scumline Fishing Tackle & Alljoinery David Waddell Aaron Clifton 2 0.845 2 0.845 56
46 Rosebank Meats Kiama Chris Poppett Peter Christensen 2 0.770 2 0.770 55
47 DIY Kitchens Graeme Lalor Paul Jensen 2 0.760 2 0.760 54
48 VISDEK Gulian Viselli Alan Dekker 2 0.665 2 0.665 53
49 Team Matrick Mat Steedman Rick Steedman 1 0.430 1 0.430 52
50 Big Bags of 5 Bevan McGregor Chris Findlay 1 0.395 1 0.395 51
51 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Mylureshop.com Darryn McColl Steven Van Halen 1 0.385 1 0.385 50
52 GB Right Electrical Glenn Bright Greg Brogan 1 0.370 1 0.370 49
53 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Scumlinefishing.com Steve Gross Jacob Gross 1 0.305 1 0.305 48
54 B.A.B.A. Mark Thompson Ron Crocker 0 0 0.000 10
55 Pflueger/Tosland Building David Tosland Adam Brown 0 0 0.000 10
56 Kingfisher Peter Godfrey Max Godfrey 0 0 0.000 10
57 Reel Deel Liam Sanford Robert Walmsley 0 0 0.000 10

Kayak Results

Place Team Name Name Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Fish Weight Payout Points
1 LOX Rods Stewart Dunn 3 2.045 1.065 3 2.045 $675 BCF BB $250 Voucher 100
2 Custom Lure Art Andrew Death 3 1.920 0.895 3 1.920 $343 99
3 Hobie Fishing/Gladiator Glenn Ross 3 1.815 3 1.815 $208 98
4 Simon Morley 3 1.605 3 1.605 97
5 Prolure/Samaki Jason Meech 3 1.515 3 1.515 96
6 Eric Wood 3 1.370 3 1.370 95
7 Gladiator Tackle Carl Dubois 3 1.325 3 1.325 94
8 Fishin.com.au Adam Costa 3 1.245 3 1.245 93
9 Luke Kay 3 1.240 3 1.240 92
10 Jim Rogan 3 1.215 3 1.215 91
11 Mylureshop.com Scott Marcinkowski 3 1.205 3 1.205 90
12 Custom Lure Art Craig Coughlan 3 1.165 3 1.165 89
13 Jason Reid 2 1.065 2 1.065 88
14 Austackle Sakana Kan David Hedge 2 0.815 2 0.815 87
15 Shaun Davies 2 0.690 2 0.690 86
16 KEVO Kevin Varty 1 0.675 0.675 1 0.675 85
17 Big Gee Geoff Alford 1 0.655 1 0.655 84
18 Keith Gosnell 1 0.385 1 0.385 83
19 C-Map/Pontoon 21 Jason Lambert 1 0.385 1 0.385 82
20 Shorty Andrew Hancox 0 0.000 10
21 Derek Hamer 0 0.000 10
22 Rob Chambers 0 0.000 10
23 Nathan Annen 0 0.000 10
24 Ecooda/Samaki Glenn Allen 0 0.000 10
25 Chris Williams 0 0.000 10
26 Tackle World Canberra Pat Wilson 0 0.000 10
27 Brian Brian Hunt 0 0.000 10

Round 2 Winning Boat Report

Round 2 Winning Kayak Report

TD Round 2 Wrap Up