Results/ Reports.

shimano100px

SHIMANO Southern Bream Series Round 5 wrap up.

Boat Results

Day 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 Fish Weight
Place Team Name Angler 1 Angler 2 Bag Weight B/Bream Bag Weight B/Bream Total Total Payout Points
1 LOFT Paul Holmes Greg Rooke 5 4.520 1.090 5 5.505 1.455 10 10.025 $4153 Hobie BB $350 100
2 Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter 5 4.135 5 5.245 1.310 10 9.380 $2076 99
3 Salt N Fresh Garry King Brett Dinham 5 4.930 5 4.300 10 9.230 $1038 98
4 Reel Steel Gary Carruthers Steve Allen 5 4.355 1.155 5 4.845 10 9.200 $623 97
5 Gamakatsu/Atomic Paul Malov Alex Franchuk 5 5.270 1.250 5 3.895 10 9.165 $415 96
6 Pier Mafia Ben Shuey Richard Patterson 5 4.305 5 4.760 10 9.065 95
7 Team Maco Kenny Josevski Bobby Josevski 5 4.700 1.320 5 4.220 10 8.920 94
8 Benmax Andy Kolber Ron Bakos 5 4.290 5 4.610 1.115 10 8.900 93
9 Minn Kota Warren Carter Cameron Whittam 5 4.545 5 4.185 10 8.730 92
10 Hurricane Peter Nord Paul Jankowick 5 4.995 1.335 5 3.680 10 8.675 91
11 Complete Angler Nowra Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 4.105 5 4.335 10 8.440 90
12 Austackle/Voss Motors Clint Voss Cody Gillard 5 4.510 5 3.850 10 8.360 89
13 Tackle World Moruya Graham Herbert John Rzepa 5 4.315 1.350 5 4.015 1.255 10 8.330 88
14 13 Fishing Jay Rook Zac Jurd 5 4.160 1.260 5 3.985 10 8.145 87
15 Jims Mowing Spring Farm Ashley Part Dane Tomaszewski 5 4.090 5 4.005 10 8.095 86
16 Reel RC Andy Heskett Gary Thompson 5 4.125 5 3.890 10 8.015 85
17 Edgebite Stuart Carruthers David Harding 5 4.320 5 3.660 10 7.980 84
18 Engel / Dp Chip Glenn Norman Adam Smith 5 3.250 5 4.700 10 7.950 83
19 MPW Peter Marshall Will Reinelt 5 3.575 5 4.360 10 7.935 82
20 Big Bags of 5 Bevan McGregor Garry Millynn 5 4.135 5 3.795 10 7.930 81
21 PROSTRIKE Peter Stephens Bradley Baade 5 4.505 5 3.410 10 7.915 80
22 Bream Laden William Longani Steve Babic 5 3.980 5 3.880 10 7.860 79
23 Out of Bait Tony Bourke Ross Bourke 5 3.695 5 4.070 10 7.765 78
24 Cooee Hotel Mick Rickards Dean Gill 5 4.690 5 3.045 10 7.735 77
25 Daiwa/Duo Steven Sikovski Jesse Rotin 5 4.085 5 3.620 10 7.705 76
26 FG Blades/Fireline Exceed Fred Green Lindon Thompson 5 3.910 5 3.765 10 7.675 75
27 Hunts Marine / Hurricane Lures Troy Parsons Ryan Jamieson 5 3.710 5 3.905 10 7.615 74
28 Father & Son John Galea Isaac Galea 5 3.870 5 3.720 10 7.590 73
29 BB’s Bob Burton Paul Farmer 5 4.525 5 2.965 10 7.490 72
30 Honeymooners Wayne Sherriff Judy Sherriff 5 3.840 5 3.495 10 7.335 71
31 Ex Rappers Garry Robbins Andrew Lander 5 3.630 5 3.670 10 7.300 70
32 Austackle 2 Shane Barling Newton Donnelly 5 3.115 5 4.180 1.250 10 7.295 69
33 warmandsafeaustralia.com.au Paul Conn Justin Conn 5 3.200 5 4.090 10 7.290 68
34 Just Chips Mick Gauci Michael Gauci Jnr 5 3.570 5 3.610 10 7.180 67
35 Humminbird Jarrod Healey Shaun Clancy 5 3.790 5 3.380 10 7.170 66
36 All The Gear And No Idea Giovanni Giorgi Giuseppe Madaffari 5 3.425 5 3.615 10 7.040 65
37 Attack Apparel/Chasin Tail Logan Wilson Dylan Shepherd 5 3.110 5 3.880 1.270 10 6.990 64
38 Bream Attack Geoff Borg Michael Borg 5 3.395 5 3.590 10 6.985 63
39 Parsun Outboards (What Bream?) Adam Hughes Scott Elphick 5 2.975 5 3.985 10 6.960 62
40 Millerods/Squidgies Jordan Trusty Harry Olatkiewicz 5 3.640 5 3.240 10 6.880 61
41 Stealth Blades Peter Cook Phil Cook 5 3.035 5 3.840 10 6.875 60
42 One More Cast Mike Newman Rob Lee 5 2.600 5 4.265 10 6.865 59
43 Mad Mexicans Dean Gamble Bowan Joiner 5 3.055 5 3.770 10 6.825 58
44 Baroukavich/Daiwa Fabian Beroukas Andrew Baoullovich 5 3.450 1.040 5 3.310 10 6.760 57
45 GB Right Electrical Greg Brogan Glenn Bright 5 3.140 5 3.600 10 6.740 56
46 Aussie Angler Fishing Tackle Mario Vukic Matthew Vukic 5 3.450 5 3.140 10 6.590 55
47 Gamakatsu KBC James Jones Blake O’Grady 5 3.690 1.175 4 2.765 9 6.455 54
48 ROBBO Rob Warren Alan Wilson 5 4.060 5 2.130 10 6.190 53
49 Rosebank Meats Kiama Chris Poppett Andrew Poppett 5 3.325 5 2.855 10 6.180 52
50 BCF/Up the Creek Tom McLean Mark Taylor 5 3.095 5 3.085 10 6.180 52
51 Bream It On Alan Lister Josh Wilkin 5 2.945 5 3.205 10 6.150 50
52 Duffrods Steve Emerson Paul Grant 5 2.980 5 2.940 10 5.920 49
53 Pro Lure Australia Nathan Leicht Anthony Kalsow 5 4.370 1.235 3 1.520 8 5.890 48
54 Onagain Neil Kelly Darren McBride 3 1.870 5 3.980 8 5.850 47
55 Fishing World / Shimano Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 5 2.955 5 2.860 10 5.815 46
56 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 5 2.720 5 3.085 10 5.805 45
57 DIY Kitchens Graeme Lalor Paul Jensen 4 2.930 4 2.190 8 5.120 44
58 FLIKINMAD Mike Ahern Pete Hewitt 1 0.660 5 3.650 6 4.310 43
59 Busted Off Scott Chapman Lindsay Fowler 5 4.035 0 0.000 5 4.035 42
60 Nitro Rods Scott Greenaway Paul Wilson 4 2.555 2 1.460 6 4.015 41
61 Import Tackle/Austackle Derek Steele Beau Inkpen 1 0.615 5 3.315 6 3.930 40
62 Akubra Adam Kenndy Joe Darmody 5 2.845 2 0.920 7 3.765 39
63 VISDEK Gulian Viselli Alan Dekker 2 0.995 5 2.740 7 3.735 38
64 MRB Comunications Tom Boyton Bill Boyton 4 3.150 1 0.530 5 3.680 37
65 Brown / Lore Mark Brown Anthony Lore 5 3.420 0 0.000 . 5 3.420 36
66 B.A.B.A. Mark Thompson Karen Thompson 1 0.750 5 2.525 6 3.275 35
67 ABU Garcia Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 5 2.980 0 0.000 5 2.980 34
68 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Scumlinefishing.com Steve Gross Jacob Gross 2 1.170 3 1.810 5 2.980 33
69 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Mylureshop.com Darryn McColl Connor McColl 2 1.075 1 1.115 3 2.190 32
70 Breamaholics Jarrod Humphrey Matt Boissett 3 2.105 0 0.000 3 2.105 31
71 Fishing World Jim Harnwell Ken Smith 0 0 0 0.000 10

Kayak Results

Day 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 Fish Weight
Place Team Name Name Bag Weight B/Bream Bag Weight B/Bream Total Total Payout Points
8 Kevo Kevin Varty 3 3.600 1.455 3 2.825 6 6.425 $858 BCF BB $250 Voucher 100
18 Atom Gamakatsu Andrew Death 3 2.830 0.965 3 2.455 6 5.285 $436 99
4 Mylureshop.com Scott Marcinkowski 3 2.825 1.055 3 2.250 6 5.075 $265 98
1 Big Gee Geoff Alford 3 2.160 0.920 3 2.305 0.870 6 4.465 97
12 Totally Immersed 2 Brian Hunt 3 2.475 0.975 3 1.865 6 4.340 96
9 Todd Chown 3 2.085 3 2.185 6 4.270 95
10 Nathan Annen 3 1.545 3 2.630 0.985 6 4.175 94
16 Nicholas Glenn 3 1.925 3 1.865 6 3.790 93
20 Totally Impressed/Duffrods Craig Coughlan 2 1.125 3 2.575 5 3.700 92
14 Michelle Gamble 2 1.325 3 2.160 5 3.485 91
5 Jonathan Chen 1 0.685 3 2.340 0.950 4 3.025 90
11 Totally Immersed Chris Purnell 1 0.670 3 2.215 4 2.885 89
13 Totally Immersed/Bay & Basin S/fishing Darryl Head 1 0.525 3 2.345 4 2.870 88
7 Simon Morley 3 2.620 0 0.000 3 2.620 87
6 Shorty Andrew Hancox 3 2.115 1 0.495 4 2.610 86
17 Tackle Word Canberra Pat Wilson 0 3 1.825 3 1.825 85
15 Rob Chambers 0 2 1.800 1.030 2 1.800 84
19 Damiki/Tas Line Ben Davidson 0 2 1.145 2 1.145 83
2 Shane Taylor 1 0.495 0 0.000 1 0.495 82
3 Brett Crowe 0 1 0.470 1 0.470 81

Round 5 Winning Boat Report

Round 5 Boater Report

Round 5 Winning Kayak Report

TD Round 5 wrap up