Results/ Reports.

lowrance100px

LOWRANCE Southern Bream Series Round 4 wrap up.

Boat results

Place Team Name Angler 1 Angler 2 Bag Weight B/Bream Total Total Payout Points
Fish Weight
1 Triton Boats/Sunline/Ecogear Michael Colotouros Daniel Bonacorso 5 4.21 1.29 5 4.210 $2106 Hobie BB $350 100
2 Pro Lure Australia Nathan Leicht Anthony Kalsow 5 3.55 5 3.550 $1053 99
3 Gamakatsu/Samuri Reaction Rods Codie Stewart Shaun Stewart 5 3.435 0.96 5 3.435 $526 98
4 BCF/Up the Creek Tom McLean Mark Taylor 5 3.42 5 3.420 $315 97
5 13 Fishing Jay Rook Brendon McNeil 5 3.405 5 3.405 $210 96
6 Stealth Blades Peter Cook Phil Cook 5 3.205 5 3.205 95
7 DCN Electrical/Lureandfly.com Bernard Kong Damien Nayna 5 3.18 5 3.180 94
8 Rosebank Meats Kiama Chris Poppett Peter Christensen 5 3.09 1.145 5 3.090 93
9 Blade Boys Andy Parkinson Adrian Soto 5 3.07 5 3.070 92
10 4Brimin Brad Williams Tracey Wright 5 3.05 5 3.050 91
11 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 5 3.025 5 3.025 90
12 Cooee Hotel Mick Rickards Dean Gill 5 2.94 5 2.940 89
13 Sunline Wayne Robinson Aaron Horn 5 2.935 5 2.935 88
14 Fish Outa Water/Ecogear Simon Sczepaniak Glenn Morgan 5 2.84 0.9 5 2.840 87
15 Chasin Tail Dylan Shepherd Logan Wilson 5 2.785 5 2.785 86
16 Lost Up A River Simon McAlpin Chris Byrne 5 2.775 5 2.775 85
17 Ecogear/Honda Marine Steve Gill Andrew Rae 5 2.725 5 2.725 84
18 ABU Garcia Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 5 2.505 5 2.505 83
19 Arguru Juan Manuelian Cristian Bermudez 5 2.495 5 2.495 82
20 VISDEK Gulian Viselli Alan Dekker 5 2.455 5 2.455 81
21 Hunts Marine / Hurricane Lures Troy Parsons Ryan Jamieson 5 2.435 5 2.435 80
22 Fishing World / Shimano Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 5 2.41 5 2.410 79
23 Jims Mowing Spring Farm Ashley Part Dane Tomaszewski 5 2.365 5 2.365 78
24 FLIKINMAD Mike Ahern Pete Hewitt 5 2.36 5 2.360 77
25 Windsor Bait & Tackle Ben Turbott Rod Hardman 5 2.33 5 2.330 76
26 Gamakatsu KBC James Jones Blake O’Grady 5 2.275 5 2.275 75
27 Tonic Eyewear / FG Blades Matt Starr Damien Skeen 5 2.23 5 2.230 74
28 Pflueger/Tosland Building Gary Brown David Tosland 5 2.225 5 2.225 73
29 Busted Off Scott Chapman Lindsay Fowler 5 2.22 5 2.220 72
30 Mental Justin Sheather Mark Letti 5 2.22 5 2.220 72
31 Mako Eyewear/ Berkley Tim Staunton Chris Gates 5 2.215 5 2.215 70
32 Two Dogs Paul Mazaroli Ron Taylor 5 2.195 5 2.195 69
33 Team Maco Kenny Josevski Bobby Josevski 5 2.025 5 2.025 68
34 Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter 5 1.95 5 1.950 67
35 Engel / Dp Chip Glenn Norman Adam Smith 4 1.945 0.695 4 1.945 66
36 Complete Angler Nowra Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 1.885 5 1.885 65
37 Crisinic Ryan Vucinic John Chrisostomos 4 1.88 4 1.880 64
38 Gamakatsu/Duff Rods Nick Reay Bryce Calvert 5 1.835 5 1.835 63
39 Tailor Made / Quantum Rovex Rick Jones Cameron Jones 5 1.815 5 1.815 62
40 Bream Attack Geoff Borg Michael Borg 5 1.79 5 1.790 61
41 Double D’s Dennis Mageropaulos Denis Popovic 5 1.725 5 1.725 60
42 RLEASN Brett Crowe Rob Kneeshaw 4 1.715 4 1.715 59
43 Weigh Point Fishing Tackle Scott Greenaway Adam Clerget 4 1.69 4 1.690 58
44 GB Right Electrical Glenn Bright Greg Brogan 5 1.69 5 1.690 58
45 Parsun Outboards (What Bream?) Adam Hughes Scott Elphick 4 1.655 0.75 4 1.655 56
46 Onagain Darren McBride Neil Kelly 5 1.63 5 1.630 55
47 DIY Kitchens Graeme Lalor Jason Lalor 4 1.605 4 1.605 54
48 Just Chips Mick Gauci Michael Gauci Jnr 3 1.07 3 1.070 53
49 Team Matrick Mat Steedman 2 0.87 2 0.870 52
50 FG Blades/Fireline Exceed Fred Green Lindon Thompson 1 0.575 1 0.575 51
51 B.A.B.A. Mark Thompson Ron Crocker 1 0.525 1 0.525 50
52 BB’s Bob Burton Paul Farmer 1 0.42 1 0.420 49
53 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Scumlinefishing.com Steve Gross Jacob Gross 1 0.33 1 0.330 48
54 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Mylureshop.com Darryn McColl Connor McColl 1 0.33 1 0.330 48

Kayak Results

Place Team Name Name Bag Weight B/Bream Total Total Payout Points
Fish Weight
1 Prolure Australia Luke Kay 3 2.425 0.985 3 2.425 $500 BCF BB $250 Voucher 100
2 Shorty Andrew Hancox 3 1.86 3 1.860 254.000 99
3 Gladiator Tackle Carl Dubois 3 1.795 0.915 3 1.795 154.000 98
4 LOX Rods Stewart Dunn 3 1.715 3 1.715 97
5 Simon Morley 3 1.585 0.845 3 1.585 96
6 Kevo Kevin Varty 3 1.56 3 1.560 95
7 Custom Lure Art 1 Craig Coughlan 3 1.52 0.735 3 1.520 94
8 Eric Wood 3 1.505 3 1.505 93
9 Fishin.com.au Adam Costa 3 1.455 0.8 3 1.455 92
10 Todd Chown 3 1.445 0.795 3 1.445 91
11 Jason Reid 3 1.125 3 1.125 90
12 Big Gee Geoff Alford 3 1.105 3 1.105 89
13 Custom Lure Art 2 Andrew Death 3 1.085 3 1.085 88
14 Mylureshop.com Scott Marcinkowski 2 0.985 2 0.985 87
15 Kane Terry 3 0.835 3 0.835 86
16 C-Map/Pontoon 21/Marks Custom Rods Jason Lambert 2 0.595 2 0.595 85
17 Nathan Annen 1 0.54 1 0.540 84
18 Rob Chambers 1 0.505 1 0.505 83
19 Keith Gosnell 1 0.3 1 0.300 82
20 Chris Williams 0 0 0.000 10

Round 4 Winning Boat Report

Round 4 Winning Kayak Report

TD Round 4 Wrap Up