Results/ Report.

sbs-logo

Basin Lure & Fly Anglers Inc. Southern Bream Series Round 1 wrap up.

Boating Results

Position Team Name Angler No 1 Angler No 2 Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Total Total Pay Out Points
Day 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 Fish Weight
1 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 5 4.070 1.340 5 4.220 1.340 10 8.290 $3217 100
2 Stealth Blades Peter Cook Phil Cook 5 3.270 5 3.690 10 6.960 $1608 99
3 Up The Creek Tom McLean Trevor Gabriel 5 3.470 5 3.480 10 6.950 $804 98
4 Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter 5 2.900 0.955 5 3.720 10 6.620 $482 97
5 VISDEK Gulian Viselli Alan Dekker 5 2.755 5 3.855 10 6.610 $321 95
5 Tonic Eyewear / FG Blades Matt Starr Damien Skeen 5 3.115 5 3.495 1.210 10 6.610 95
7 Out of Bait Tony Bourke Ross Bourke 5 3.200 1.280 5 3.270 10 6.470 94
8 Team Maco Kenny Josevski Bobby Josevski 5 2.780 4 3.625 1.850 9 6.405 Hobie BB $350 93
9 Pflueger/Tosland Building Gary Brown David Tosland 5 2.845 5 3.550 10 6.395 92
10 TIAJAY Simon Moore Shane De La Mare 5 2.520 5 3.830 10 6.350 91
11 Ex Rappers Gary Robbins Mark Williams 5 3.230 5 3.115 10 6.345 90
12 Pro Lure Australia Nathan Leicht Anthony Kalsow 5 3.075 5 2.960 10 6.035 89
13 Hunts Marine / Rapala Troy Parsons Ryan Jamieson 5 3.050 5 2.950 10 6.000 88
14 Gamakatsu/Duff Rods Nick Reay Bryce Calvert 5 2.860 5 2.975 10 5.835 87
15 Weigh Point Fishing Tackle Scott Greenaway Russ McIntosh 5 2.780 5 2.960 10 5.740 86
16 4Brimin Brad Williams Dave Welfare 5 2.925 5 2.775 10 5.700 85
17 Rosebank Meats Kiama Chris Poppett Andrew Poppett 5 2.785 5 2.735 10 5.520 84
18 Breamaholics Jarrod Humphrey Marty Hasler 5 2.665 4 2.840 9 5.505 83
19 Compleat Angler Nowra Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 2.805 5 2.665 10 5.470 82
20 Cooee Hotel Mick Rickards Dean Gill 5 2.735 5 2.700 10 5.435 81
21 ABU Garcia Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 5 2.920 5 2.505 10 5.425 80
22 Bream Attack Geoff Borg Michael Borg 4 1.990 5 3.405 9 5.395 79
23 Honda Marine/ ECOGEAR Steve Gill Andrew Rae 5 2.270 5 3.120 10 5.390 78
24 Fishing World / Shimano Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 5 2.400 5 2.955 10 5.355 76
25 Chasin Tails Dylan Shepherd Logan Wilson 5 2.735 5 2.580 10 5.315 74
25 Father & Son John Galea Isaac Galea 5 2.150 5 3.165 10 5.315 74
27 Mako/Lowrance Drew Sullivan David Anstiss 5 2.900 1.215 5 2.340 10 5.240 73
28 Tackle World Moruya Graham Herbert John Rzepa 5 2.180 5 3.050 10 5.230 72
29 Onagain Neil Kelly Darren McBride 5 2.730 5 2.440 10 5.170 71
29 MRB Constructions Tom Boyton Bill Boyton 5 2.890 5 2.220 10 5.110 70
31 Engel / Op Chip Glenn Norman Lee Stewart 5 2.365 5 2.650 10 5.015 69
32 KBC James Jones Blake O’Grady 5 2.475 5 2.525 10 5.000 68
33 Busted Off Scott Chapman Lindsay Fowler 5 2.280 5 2.440 10 4.720 67
34 Salt N Fresh Garry King Brett Dinham 5 2.375 5 2.305 10 4.680 66
35 FG Blades/Fireline Exceed Fred Green Lindon Thompson 4 1.880 5 2.720 9 4.600 65
36 Hunter Games Luke Bara Nathon Brindle 5 2.105 5 2.470 10 4.575 64
37 Team Alfa Josh Mitchell Marty Hill 4 1.515 5 2.900 9 4.415 63
38 FLIKINMAD Mike Ahern Pete Hewitt 5 1.970 5 2.180 10 4.150 62
39 13 Fishing Jay Rook Zac Jurd 4 1.310 5 2.610 9 3.920 61
40 Kingfisher Peter Godfrey Max Godfrey 2 0.775 5 2.365 7 3.140 60
41 Nitro Rods Paul Wilson Adam Clerget 3 1.665 3 1.390 6 3.055 59
42 FISH IT William Longani Eric Faes 3 1.040 3 2.010 6 3.050 58
43 Tailor Made / Quantum Rovex Rick Jones Cameron Jones 3 1.110 4 1.935 7 3.045 57
44 What Team? Adam Hughes Scott Elphick 1 0.400 5 2.625 6 3.025 56
45 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Mylureshop.com Darryn McColl Connor McColl 5 2.250 1 0.370 6 2.620 55
46 Brown / Lore Mark Brown Anthony Lore 2 1.085 2 1.415 4 2.500 54
47 Team Ramrod Luke Peters Logan Goldfinch 5 2.305 5 2.305 53
48 Southern Cross Plastering Scott Williams Daniel Bray 1 0.590 2 1.685 3 2.275 52
49 DIY Kitchens Graeme Lalor Paul Jensen 1 0.400 3 1.755 4 2.155 51
50 B.A.B.A. Mark Thompson Ron Croker 1 0.460 2 1.340 3 1.800 50
51 Team Matrick Mat Steedman Rick Steedman 1 0.365 2 1.260 3 1.625 49
52 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Scumlinefishing.com Steve Gross Jacob Gross 4 1.565 4 1.565 48
53 Akubra Adam Kenndy Joe Darmody 2 0.625 2 0.625 47
54 GB Right Electrical Glenn Bright Greg Brogan 1 0.360 1 0.360 46
55 Geneo Kustom / Spotters Canberra Steven Babic 0 0.000 10
0.000
Total Fish 451 252.410 Total Weight

Kayak Results

Position Team Name Name Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Total Total Pay Out Points
No Day 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 Fish Weight
1 Gladiator Tackle Carl Dubois 3 1.190 3 2.820 1.170 6 4.010 $986 100
2 Brian Hunt 3 1.625 3 1.970 0.830 6 3.595 $502 99
3 Andrew Death Andrew Death 3 1.020 3 2.540 1.350 6 3.560 $304 BCF BB $250 Voucher 98
4 Simon Morley 2 1.805 3 1.730 5 3.535 97
5 O-SEA-O Shane Taylor 3 1.010 3 2.085 0.940 6 3.095 96
6 James Rogan 2 1.105 3 1.960 0.915 5 3.065 95
7 Custom Lure Art Craig Coughlan 3 1.270 2 1.585 5 2.855 94
8 Shorty Andrew Hancox 3 1.250 3 1.545 6 2.795 93
9 Nick Hare 3 0.985 3 1.760 6 2.745 92
10 Team LOX Rods Stewart Dunn 1 0.375 3 2.170 4 2.545 91
11 KEVO Kevin Varty 3 1.740 1 0.750 4 2.490 90
12 SAMAKI/ ECOODA Glenn Allen 3 1.235 2 0.865 5 2.100 89
13 Damiki/Pontoon 21 Jason Lambert 1 0.365 3 1.590 4 1.955 88
14 Strike Pro/Hunter Water Sports Patrick McQuarrie 1 0.525 3 1.330 4 1.855 87
15 Big Gee Geoff Alford 2 1.045 1 0.465 3 1.510 86
16 Warren Allen 1 0.320 3 1.135 4 1.455 85
17 Tasline/ Pontoon 21 Ben Davidson 2 0.890 0 2 0.890 84
18 Austackle Sakana Kan David Hedge 1 0.440 1 0.450 2 0.890 82
19 Bite-Me Jason Childs 1 0.460 1 0.420 2 0.880 82
20 Rob Charmers 1 0.505 1 0.365 2 0.870 81
21 Bill Woods 0 0 0 0.000 10
22 Derek Hamer 0 0 0 0.000 10
23 Tackle Word Canberra Pat Wilson 0 0 0 0.000 10

Round 1 Winning Boat Report

Round 1 Kayak Winning Report

TD Round 1 Wrap Up