Results Kayak/ Boaters.

fishing_world_logo100px Place Team Name Name Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Prize Money Points 1 Prolure Australia Luke Kay 3 2.07 1.04 $750 + $250 Shimano reel BB 100 2 Totally Impressed/Duffrods Craig Coughlan 3 1.96 0.79 $382 99 3 Kane Terry 3 1.78 $233 98 4 Mylureshop.com Scott Marcinkowski 3 1.52 97 5 Nathan Annen 3 1.51 96 6 Gamakatsu/Atomic Andrew Death 3 1.43 95 7 Todd Chown 2 1.29 0.89 94 8 Kustom Building Services James Rogan 3 1.25 93 9 LOX Rods Stewart Dunn 2 1.18 92 10 Totally Immersed Watersports Shane Taylor 2 1.16 0.78 91 11 Prolure/Samaki Jason Meech 3 1.03 90 12 Austackle Sakana Kan David Hedge 2 1.01 89 13 Kustom Building Services Andrew Hancox 2 0.92 88 14 SAMAKI/ ECOODA Glenn Allen 2 0.78 87 15 Simon Morley 1 0.69 86 16 Totally Immersed Watersports Chris Purnell 1 0.64 85 17 Sons Of Angling Steve Thomas 1 0.61 84 18 Ten20 Rods/Pontoon 21 Jason Lambert 1 0.59 83 19 Fishin.com.au Adam Costa 1 0.58 82 20 Gladiator Tackle Carl Dubois 1 0.32 81 21 KEVO Kevin Varty 1 0.01 80 22 Big GEE Geoff Alford 0 10 23 Brett Crowe 0 10 24 Chris Williams 0 10 25 Robbo Reeler Scott Beattie 0 10 26 Damiki/Fish Arrow/Pontoon 21/SAS Braid Jonathan Chen 0 10 27 Sanchez Earthmoving Jason Childs 0 10 28 Totally Immersed Watersports Dave Mann 0 10 29 DRUSKI Drew Woodcroft 0 10 30 Totally Immersed Watersports Mick Skinner 0 10

Fishing World Round 6 Boat Results

Place Team Name Angler No 1 Angler No 2 Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Payout
1 FG Blades/Fireline Exceed Fred Green Lindon Thompson 5 3.52 0.89 $2,457 100
2 Father & Son John Galea Isaac Galea 5 3.4 1.3 $1228 + $350 Hobie BB 99
3 Stealth Blades Peter Cook Phil Cook 5 3.4 0.94 $614 99
4 Attack Apparel/Chasin Tail Logan Wilson Dylan Shepherd 5 3.19 $368 97
5 Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter 5 3.14 $245 96
6 Cooee Hotel Mick Rickards Dean Gill 5 3.05 1.2 95
7 BCF/Up the Creek Tom McLean Mark Taylor 5 2.79 94
8 Tonic Eyewear / FG Blades Matt Starr Damien Skeen 5 2.68 93
9 FISH IT William Longani Eric Faes 5 2.67 92
10 Twitchin Ian Brown Jim Saulge 5 2.6 91
11 Hobie Fishing 1 Steve Fields Jim Barrie 5 2.51 90
12 Pro Lure Australia Nathan Leicht Anthony Kalsow 5 2.45 89
13 Complete Angler Nowra/Brimn Grant Kime Brad Balding 5 2.42 88
14 Proline Beau Hicks Ron Hicks 5 2.42 88
15 Hobie Grant Grounds Mark Compton 5 2.35 86
16 VISDEK Gulian Viselli Alan Dekker 4 2.33 85
17 Team Maco Kenny Josevski Bobby Josevski 5 2.26 84
18 Import Tackle/Austackle Derek Steele Beau Inkpen 4 2.26 84
19 Gamakatsu/Duff Rods Nick Reay Bryce Calvert 5 2.25 82
20 Tailor Made / Quantum Rovex Rick Jones Cameron Jones 5 2.22 81
21 Onagain Neil Kelly Darren McBride 4 2.18 80
22 Bream Attack Geoff Borg Michael Borg 5 2.17 79
23 Hunts Marine / Hurricane Lures Troy Parsons Ryan Jamieson 5 2.04 78
24 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 3 2.02 77
25 ABU Garcia Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 5 2.01 76
26 FLIKINMAD Mike Ahern Pete Hewitt 4 2 75
27 Kyola Produce/Strikepro Mark Young Patrick McQuarrie 5 1.88 74
28 Weigh Point Fishing Tackle Scott Greenaway Russ McIntosh 4 1.81 73
29 Damiki/Pontoon 21 Scott Brown Todd Lindsay 3 1.56 72
30 TIAJAY Simon Moore Shane De La Mare 3 1.5 71
31 13 Fishing Jay Rook Brendon McNeil 3 1.46 70
32 Salt N Fresh Garry King Brett Dinham 3 1.39 69
33 Reel RC Andy Heskett Gary Thompson 2 1.33 68
34 Gamakatsu KBC James Jones Blake O’Grady 2 1.27 0.7 67
35 Engel / Dp Chip Glenn Norman Adam Smith 3 1.16 66
36 Hurricane Peter Nord Paul Conn 3 1.15 65
37 Arguru Juan Manuelian Cristian Bermudez 2 1.11 64
38 KRAMERICA INDUSTRIES Paul Dixon Matt Baddage 2 1.02 63
39 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Scumlinefishing.com Steve Gross Jacob Gross 2 0.94 62
40 Pflueger/Tosland Building Gary Brown David Tosland 2 0.85 61
41 Tie One On Bevan McGregor Adam Fitzgerald 2 0.8 60
42 Double D’s Dennis Mageropaulos Grisha Payne 2 0.73 59
43 Team Matrick Mat Steedman Rick Steedman 1 0.69 58
44 Ex Rappers Garry Robbins Andrew Lander 1 0.6 57
45 Fishing World / Shimano Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 1 0.51 56
46 Parsun Outboards (What Bream?) Adam Hughes Scott Elphick 1 0.51 56
47 DIY Kitchens Graeme Lalor Paul Jensen 1 0.48 54
48 Fintastic Frank Bonaccorsi Peter Gerste 1 0.44 53
49 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Mylureshop.com Darryn McColl Connor McColl 1 0.4 52
50 GB Right Electrical Greg Brogan Glenn Bright 1 0.39 51
51 Nitro Rods Paul Wilson Adam Clerget 1 0.36 50
52 Kingfisher Peter Godfrey Max Godfrey 1 0.36 50
53 Rosebank Meats Kiama Chris Poppett Peter Christensen 1 0.36 50
54 Brown / Lore Mark Brown Anthony Lore 0 10
55 Jims Mowing Spring Farm Ashley Part Dane Tomaszewski 0 10
56 B.A.B.A. Mark Thompson Ron Crocker 0 10
57 Tackle World Moruya Graham Herbert John Rzepa 0 10
58 BB’s Bob Burton Paul Farmer 0 10
59 Just Chips Mick Gauci Michael Gauci Jnr 0 10
60 Off da Hook Rod Ford Mark Robinson 0 10
61 5 Will Do John Morgan Barad Chin 0 10
62 Bream Larden Steven Babic Michael Tallis 0 10
63 Honeymooners Wayne Sherriff Judy Sherriff 0 10