2017 Round 5 Results.

hobie logo.161x70

TeamRound 5 Starting #Round 5 AnglersRound 5 Day 1 Number of FIshRound 5 Day 1 Weight of FIshRound 5 Day 2 Number of FIshRound 5 Day 2 Weight of FIshRound 5 Big BreamRound 5 Number of FishRound 5 WeightRound 5 PlaceRound 5 PointsRound 5 Bigmover
Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano12Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter53.1153.51106.6211000.4
Abu Garcia/Evinrude60Ross Cannizzaro Codie Stewart52.7753.68106.452990.91
Team Hooked47Simon Moore Shane De La Mare52.953.07105.973980.17
Father & Son17John Galea Isaac Galea52.8153.09105.94970.28
Team Sniper/WFNO46Josh Duncan Adam Le Dieu52.8552.87105.725960.02
Stealth Blades24Peter Cook Phil Cook53.1552.54105.69695-0.61
Gamakatsu/Atomic11James Jones Brad Chin52.6952.81105.57940.12
Fins Out Fishing Apparel59Jesse Thompson Adam Sczepaniak52.7452.75105.498930.01
Castmag/Searing Tackle35Brenton Spinks Ben Coombes52.9852.48105.46992-0.5
Shimano56Wal Balzan Chris Purnell52.6452.75105.3910910.11
Brimn/Compleat Angler Nowra5Grant Kime Sturat Walker53.0552.11105.161190-0.94
Flickn4Five14Mark Thompson Zac Stojanovski52.4552.52104.9712890.07
Sussex Inlet Mechanical Services6Luke Hedger Grant Oliver42.0852.8694.9413880.78
Breamski32Steve Nedeski Ian Phillips52.4542.3894.831487-0.07
Leisure Coast Bait & Tackle67Matt Green Callan Young31.3953.484.7915862.01
Berkley/Abugarcia71Christian Wardini Louie Wardini41.8652.994.7616851.04
Weight Point62Scott Grenway Russ McIntosh52.841.9694.761685-0.84
Castaway20Wade Harris Graeme Harris52.4152.2104.611883-0.21
Grabar9Jason Graham Greg Barrett52.8631.6384.491982-1.23
Flats Raiders34Peter Dent Matt Boisett52.7541.7294.472081-1.03
Couple of Old Guys38Greg Silva John Picton52.8831.5784.452180-1.31
Team Windybanks28Simon McAlpin David Dobson52.7331.6784.42279-1.06
Gamakatsu/Bassday21Nick Reay Darryl Chew53.7820.674.382378-3.18
BASSnCHIPS4Mat Starr Damien Skeen52.3142.0594.362477-0.26
FG Blades2Fred Green Karl Neels52.2122.0174.222576-0.2
Cooee Hotel1Mick Rickards Dean Gill52.8131.2984.12675-1.52
Taylor Made/Quantum Rovex18Rick Jones Don Hughes52.3341.7294.052774-0.61
Hobie Polarized/Lowrance25Mark Crompton Col Hutchinson31.9252.0183.9328730.09
McBarron Construction40Jarryd McBarron Jarad Sullivan52.7331.0883.812972-1.65
Arguru39Juan Manuelian Cristian Bermudez43.1610.61.3153.763071-2.56
JML rods /ECOGEAR22Andy Moore Craig Bryden20.9152.7873.6931701.87
CRANKA/ Compleat Angler Nowra37Liam Carruthers Tom Slater51.9841.6793.653269-0.31
Hobie Fishing30Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock52.3231.3183.633368-1.01
Pro Lure Australia26Ozzie Amies Matt Cools31.4952.1283.6134670.63
Compleat Angler Nowra/flats sticks3David Bakker Tom Ewings52.421.1473.543566-1.26
Rod Fathers42Andy Heskett Gary Robbins21.0652.4773.5336651.41
ONAGAIN52Darren McBride Neil Kelly21.0652.473.4637641.34
Bream it On8Alan Lister Josh Wilkin52.0531.2383.283863-0.82
Samurai Rods/Atomic Lures54Blake O'Grady Tracey Yuen43.141.8843.143962-3.14
Team Frankies57Glen Sheriff Micheal Pemberton31.4431.6263.0640610.18
Ecogear/Dragon10Simon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon52.7352.734160-2.73
Rugged 4x4/Gladiator Tackle41John Watton Jason Grace52.7152.714259-2.71
Out Castin29Gary Nano Adam Viksne10.5242.0552.5743581.53
DIY Kitchens43Graeme Lalor Peter Harris10.2942.2752.5644571.98
Team Chasebaits/South Coast Fishos44Mark Hay Jack Frost21.1931.3252.5145560.13
Duck's Roofing7Shane Duck Rod Duck21.0531.452.4546550.35
Dream N Big16Daniel McNeice Chris Head42.1810.2752.454655-1.91
13 Fishing66Brendon McNeil Jay Rook42.0910.3652.454655-1.73
Just Chips72Micheal Gauci Lachlan Latham0052.3252.3249522.32
Benmax73Ron Bakos Andy Kolber52.2752.275051-2.27
Out of Bait36Tony Bourke Ross Bourke31.1920.9252.115150-0.27
REELAXIN58Julian Viselli Mick Gauci31.2620.8352.095249-0.43
M&M Fishing/Southcoastfishos65Matt Collins Davis Matthews31.2220.8552.075348-0.37
Compleat Angler Nowra/4Brimin45Brad Williams Tracey Wright41.4510.4151.865447-1.04
Tackle World Moruya50Graham Herbert John Murray20.7731.0851.8555460.31
Compleat Angler Nowra/Hurricane Lures55Ryan Jamieson Natalie Webb31.7731.775645-1.77
TT LURES/Shakespeare/ Tosland Building13Gary Brown David Tosland20.8110.9331.7457440.12
King Fisher70Peter Godfrey Max Godfrey41.6841.685843-1.68
Full Breamin15Hamish Mccluskey Sam Degraaf11.51.511.55942-1.5
Plaig Bearings31Liam McNeillly Justine Tominey31.4631.466041-1.46
Better Than Lego51Mitchell Parnell Shaun Matthew21216140-1
4HOOKIN/Systemware-Pacific19Geoff Alford Cameron Starr20.9720.976239-0.97
FLIKENMAD63Mike Ahern Jai Goodwin20.9720.976239-0.97
Team AFG68Steven Nikolovski Michael Hajidavid10.3810.5720.9564370.19
Lure Envy/WFNO48Wayne Siow Chris Barb10.5230.3740.896536-0.15
2FARR27Brad Farr James Farr10.3510.5220.8766350.17
Brim Crims64Tim Butler Adam Meyn20.7320.736734-0.73
Bream Chasers Inc69Brad Andralon Nathan Annen10.7110.716833-0.71
Wanna Get Some49Nick Hare David Burn0010.6110.6169320.61
Fivenine Fishing33Dane Thompson Kyle Shipp10.4610.467031-0.46
Team Hi-Tech Electrical61Anthony Tedesco Michael Laguzza10.3910.397130-0.39
4Seasons Plumbing23Nathan Shaun0010.3610.3672290.36
Just Flickn53Daniel Hayes Aaron Watson000073100
Round 5 AnglerTeamRound 5 Day 1 # of FishRound 5 Day 1 WeightRound 5 Day 2 # of FishRound 5 Day 2 WeightRound 5 # of FishRound 5 WeightRound 5 Big BreamRound 5 PlaceRound 5 PointsRound 5 Starting #Round 5 Bigmover
Jason MeechSamaki/ Pro Lure31.7932.0263.81110030.23
Andrew HancoxShorty31.9331.6163.5429916-0.32
Brian MaissinTeam Solo31.7131.463.113987-0.31
Carl DuboisGladiator Tackle10.4932.6243.111.3839892.13
Chris ByrneSavvy Landscapes/Lost Up A River31.721.0852.7859617-0.62
Scott MarcinkowskiScott Marcinkowski31.332152.3369513-0.33
Simon MorleyTotally Immersed Water Sports/Fishin.com.au/13Fishing20.731.4452.14794180.74
Eric WoodWoody32.0332.0389314-2.03
Sean HillHilly10.5731.3441.9199280.77
Sam BlundellThe Life Aquatic Hobie10.3731.4641.831091151.09
Shane TaylorTotally Immersed Water Sports/13Fishing31.6431.64119011-1.64
Daniel RappoltBream Reaper10.4910.6121.11289210.12
Mark SzczypekMark Szczypek0021.0421.04138811.04
Epineha CribbPineo1fishin10.9910.9914875-0.99
Kevo VartyCompleat Angler Nowra 210.5210.52158612-0.52
Andrew DeathFishin.com.au10.4510.45168510-0.45
Brett CroweBrett Crowe0010.2610.261784200.26
Clayton TaylorTeam Kings Kraft18642
Doug BakerKeeponcasting18644
Zeaiter ZeaiterChich & Co18646
Warren ForbesWazbang186419

hobie logo.161x70
crankacharted-waters-logoindexHobie_Fishing_logocranka2logo hurricaneeva deckcompeat anlgerfishing worldshimanototally-immersed