2017 R4 Results.

Round 4 PlaceTeamRound 4 AnglerRound 4 Day 1 # of FishRound 4 Day 1 WeightRound 4 Big Bream
1Peter ChristensenPeter Christensen32.21
2Chesney FungChesney Fung32.01
3Fishin.com.auAndrew Death31.99
4Totally Immersed Water Sports/Fishin.com.au/13FishingSimon Morley31.61
5Hurricane OneTom Pettie21.44
6Team SoloBrian Maissin21.43
7ShortyAndrew Hancox20.88
8HillySean Hill10.52
9Team Kings KraftClayton Taylor10.51
10Compleat Angler & Camping World Nowra/Triple TTTKevin Boese
10DavidcDavid Christensen
10Mark SzczypekMark Szczypek
10WoodsyBill Woods

TeamRound 4 AnglersDay 1 #Day 1 WeightDay 2 #Day 2 WeightRound 4 Number of FishRound 4 WeightRound 4 PlaceRound 4 PointsRound 4 Big BreamBigmover
Hobie Polarized/LowranceMark Crompton/ Cole Hutchison53.0555.22108.2711002.17
BerkleyDeclan Betts/ Brad Hodges53.4354.5107.932991.07
Wanna Get SomeNick Hare/ David Burn53.9553.43107.38398-0.52
Brimn/Compleat Angler NowraGrant Kime/ Stuart Walker53.9253.43107.35497-0.49
Taylor Made/Quantum RovexRick Jones/ Don Hughes53.5453.3106.84596-0.24
Mad MexicansDean Gamble/ Bowan Joiner53.4253.4106.82695-0.02
Team Sniper/WFNOJosh Duncan/ Adam Le Dieu52.8153.97106.787941.16
Don the SashMario Vukic/ Michael Vukic53.1453.54106.688930.4
Hurricane LuresPeter Nord/ Micheal Newman53.1353.23106.369920.1
FLIKENMADMike Ahern/ Jai Goodwin53.0853.21106.2910910.13
Gamakatsu/BassdayDarryl Chew/ Nick Reay52.8653.36106.2211900.5
Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/ShimanoJason Mayberry/ Terry Parmenter53.2452.8106.041289-0.44
Pro Lure AustraliaMatt Cools/ Aussie Amies53.0952.911061388-0.18
Ecogear/DragonSimon Sczepaniak/ Sally Bacon52.8853.01105.8914870.13
Just ChipsMichael Gauci/ Lachlan Latham53.823285.821586-1.82
vikingsDough Phayer/ Danny Torgersen53.4742.3495.811685-1.13
ONAGAINDarren McBridge/ Neil Kelly52.9852.69105.671784-0.29
Castmag/Searing TackleBrenton Spinks/ Ben Coombes53.2752.39105.661883-0.88
Cooee HotelMick Rickards/ Dean Gill52.7152.91105.6219820.2
Savage GearAdam Hughes/ Scott Elphick52.7952.81105.620810.02
Flickn4FiveMark Thompson/ Zac Stojanovski53.152.47105.572180-0.63
Anger ManagementAaron Bickery/ Shane Handley52.5353.04105.5721800.51
Dream N BigDaniel McNeice/ Chris Head52.5253.03105.5523780.51
Team AkubraAdam Kennedy/ Joe Darmody52.752.77105.4724770.07
GrabarGreg Barrett/ Jason Graham52.2853.18105.4625760.9
Out of BaitRoss Bourke/ Tony Bourke52.4452.96105.426750.52
BlackfinOwen Pierce/ Max Mackney53.4831.8285.32774-1.66
FG BladesFred Green/ Karl Neels52.5752.66105.2328730.09
ProstrikePeter Stephens/ Brad Baade53.521.5975.092972-1.91
JML rods /ECOGEARAndy Moore/ Craig Bryden21.3253.7575.0730712.43
TT LURES/Shakespeare/ Tosland BuildingGary Brown/ David Tosland52.3352.71105.0431700.38
Blues Vs PiesPaul Conn/ Mark Hayes52.5752.47105.043170-0.1
DIY KitchensGraeme Lalor/ Peter Harris52.6442.36953368-0.28
Gamakatsu/AtomicJames Jones/ Brad Chin53.1441.8194.953467-1.33
Team LoftPaul Holmes/ Greg Rooke42.9141.9984.93566-0.92
BenmaxRon Bakos/ Andy Kolber52.7332.0384.763665-0.7
Fishin.com.au 2Mike Reber/ Stuart Carruthers52.5552.19104.743764-0.36
Out CastinGary Nano/ Nick Bromilow-Picad53.7810.8864.663863-2.9
Just Another AddictionCorey Edmondson/ Dylan Rose52.4452.22104.663863-0.22
Stealth BladesPeter Cook/ Craig Coughlan31.4853.1784.6540611.69
CastawayWade Harris/ Graeme Harris41.7452.7994.5341601.05
13 FishingBrendon McNeil/ Jay Rooke31.8142.5874.3942590.77
Leisure Coast Bait & TackleMatt Green/ Callan Young31.6252.7484.3643581.12
Team Albo31.4752.8584.3244571.38
Hobie FishingTanya Konsul/ Jason Harlock20.9153.3974.345561.312.48
Father & SonJohn Galea/ Isaac Galea31.4552.7884.2346551.33
Flats RaidersPeter Dent/ Matt Boisett32.0441.7873.824754-0.26
Bream it OnAlan Lister/ Josh Wilkin52.3331.4983.824754-0.84
Bream AttackGeoff Borg/ Nicholas Borg41.8331.873.634952-0.03
Rod FathersAndy Heskett/ Gary Robbins10.8452.7663.650511.92
McBarron ConstructionJarryd McBarron/ Jarad Sullivan053.3453.3451503.34
Yamaha Motor FinanceTony Khouri/ Thomas Konen31.4231.8663.2852490.44
Bream Chasers IncBrad Andrlon/ Nathan Annen20.9521.9542.953481.311
No FrillsWilliam Longani/ 52.6252.625447-2.62
Boyton Electrical SolutionsTom Boyton/ Will Curtin42.4742.475546-2.47
Compleat Angler Nowra/flats sticksDavid Baker/ Tom Ewings10.5331.9142.4456451.38
BreamskiSteve Nedeski/ Julie Nedeski10.541.8452.3457441.34
Duck's RoofingShane Duck/ Rodney Duck20.9711.2532.2258430.28
Plaig BearingsLiam McNeilly/ Justine Tominey31.5910.5842.175942-1.01
Sussex Inlet Mechanical ServicesLuke Hedger/ Grant Oliver042.1342.1360412.13
King FisherPeter Godfrey/ Max Godfrey42.142.16140-2.1
Tackle World MoruyaGraham Herbert/ John Murray031.5731.5762391.57
Lure EnvyWayne Siow/ Chris Barb31.5531.556338-1.55
Fossil FlickersGary Carruthers/ Steve Allen21.4821.486437-1.48
Team Chasebaits/South Coast FishosMark Hay/ Jake Frost21.1321.136536-1.13
4Seasons PlumbingNathan Wilding/ Shaun Wilding010.5310.5366350.53
4HOOKINGeoff Alford/ Dean Smith10.3910.396734-0.39
Just FlicknAaron Watson/ Daniel Hayes6824
M&M Fishing/SouthcoastfishosMatt Collins/ Max Harris6824
BB'sBob Burnton/ Paul Farmer6824

hobie logo.161x70
crankacharted-waters-logoindexHobie_Fishing_logocranka2logo hurricaneeva deckcompeat anlgerfishing worldshimanototally-immersed