Hobie Polarized 2017 GF Results.

hobie logo.161x70
crankacharted-waters-logoindexHobie_Fishing_logocranka2logo hurricaneeva deckcompeat anlgerfishing worldshimanototally-immersed

2017 Grand Final Resultshobie logo.161x70           
Grand Final Starting #TeamAnglersD1 # FishD1 WeightD2 # FishD2 WeightTotal # FishTotal WeightGrand Final PlaceBig BreamBigmover
1Brimn/Compleat Angler NowraGrant Kime/ Stuart Walker52.9454.37107.3111.43
31BASSnCHIPSDamien Skeen/ Matt Starr52.5154.52107.0322.01
24BreamskiSteve Nedeski/ Jarrod Lye21.0655.6776.7331.974.61
20Sussex Inlet Mechanical ServicesLuke Hedger/ Grant Oliver53.4242.4995.914-0.93
2Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/ShimanoJason Mayberry/ Terry Parmenter52.3253.36105.6851.04
14Duck's RoofingShane Duck/ Rodney Duck41.9353.2595.1861.32
8Father & SonJohn Galea/ Isaac Galea52.5842.0194.597-0.57
40Flats RaidersPeter Dent/ Matt Boiset3153.3384.3382.33
3313 FishingBrendon McNeill/ Jay Rook41.8452.3994.2390.55
3Hobie Polarized/LowranceMark Crompton/ Cole Hutchison53.5510.5764.1210-2.98
4Flickn4FiveMark Thompson/ Zac Stojanovski52.3541.7494.0911-0.61
32Team HookedSimon Moore/ Shane De La Mare21.4652.5874.04121.12
9Leisure Coast Bait & TackleMatt Green/ Callan Young21.0152.9873.99131.97
11Gamakatsu/AtomicJames Jones/ Brad Chin52.2441.7493.9814-0.5
17Bream AttackGeoffrey Borg/ Michael Borg31.5252.2883.8150.76
38Team WindybanksDavid Dobson/ Simon McAlpin20.7553.0573.8152.3
27Pro Lure AustraliaMatt Cools/ Aussie Amies31.552.2883.78170.78
29ArguruJuan Manuelian/ Christian Bermudez10.7352.8663.59182.13
34CRANKA/ Compleat Angler NowraLiam Carruthers/ Lauren Carruthers52.5520.8773.4219-1.68
5Team Sniper/WFNOJosh Duncan/ Adam Le Dieu10.5652.4663.02201.9
26FG BladesKarl Neels/ Fred Green0052.7552.75212.75
10Castmag/Searing TackleBrenton Spinks/ Ben Coombes10.5252.2262.74221.7
18Taylor Made/Quantum RovexRick Jones/ Don Hughes21.0841.6362.71230.55
13Bream it OnAlan Lister/ Josh Wilkin52.1210.5462.6624-1.58
16JML rods /ECOGEARAndy Moore/ Craig Bryden41.9810.452.3825-1.58
15TT LURES/Shakespeare/ Tosland BuildingGary Brown/ David Tosland0042.342.3262.3
21Rod FathersAndy Heskett/ Gary Robbins10.7631.5242.28270.76
22Dream N Big/Diztek.com.auDaniel McNeice/ Chris Head21.2621.0242.2827-0.24
302FARRJames Farr/ Brad Farr20.731.5352.23290.83
39Compleat Angler Nowra/flats sticksDavid Bakker/ Tom Ewings0042.1942.19302.19
12Ecogear/DragonSimon Sczepaniak/ Sally Bacon10.4141.7652.17311.35
25ONAGAINDarren McBride/ Neil Kelly10.6321.2531.88320.62
6CastawayWade Harris/ Graeme Harris10.8420.9531.79330.11
23Out CastinGary Nano/ Nick Bromilow-Picad21.0810.6231.734-0.46
28Hobie FishingTani Konsul/ Jason Harlock10.3821.2531.63350.87
37Just FlicknAaron Watson/ Daniel Hayes10.6310.6621.29360.03
7GrabarJason Graham/ Greg Barrett10.5510.6621.21370.11
354HOOKIN/Systemware-PacificGeoff Alford/ Cameron Starr0010.8910.89380.89
414Seasons PlumbingNathan Wilding/ Shaun Wilding0020.8920.89380.89
36DIY KitchensGraeme Lalor/ Peter Harris10.480010.4840-0.48
19Wanna Get SomeNick Hare/ David Burn10.390010.3941-0.39
42King FisherPeter Godfrey/ Max Godfrey10.340010.3442-0.34
43Full BreaminHamish McCluskey/ Sam Degraaf

2017 Grand Final ResultsHobie_Fishing_logo          
TeamAnglerD1 # FishDay 1 WeightDay 2 # FishDay 2 WeightTotal #Total WeightFinal PlaceBig BreamBig Mover
Fishing StationJack Gammie32.3232.3564.6710.03
Samaki/ Pro LureJason Meech31.0831.7662.8420.68
Fishin.com.auAndrew Death21.1631.4852.6430.32
SAMAKI/ Ecooda/ HunterWater SportsGlenn Allen20.921.4842.3840.58
Savvy Landscapes/Lost Up A RiverChris Byrne10.5131.8142.3251.3
The Life Aquatic HobieSam Blundell20.8331.352.1360.47
Hunter Water SportsCullen Di Mattina10.3831.6942.0771.31
WoodyEric Wood10.731.2941.9980.59
Totally Immersed Water Sports/Fishin.com.au/13FishingSimon Morley20.6221.2641.8890.64
WazWarren Allen0031.831.8101.8
Compleat Angler Nowra 2Kevin Varty21.2310.2831.5111-0.95
Compleat Angler & Camping World Nowra/Triple TTTKevin Boese0031.4731.47121.47
Scott MarcinkowskiScott Marcinkowski0031.4331.43131.43
Mark SzczypekMark Szczypek10.5820.7731.35140.19
ShortyAndrew Hancox031.3431.34151.34
HillySean Hill10.6510.5721.2216-0.08
Brett CroweBrett Crowe20.8210.2931.1117-0.53
Team SoloBrian Maissin0020.9620.96180.96
Windsor Bait and TackleJames Rogan10.5710.3520.9219-0.22
Trent RogersTrent Rogers10.630010.6320-0.63
Team lureholicJoshua Richards10.530010.5321-0.53
Austackle The Life AquaticGlenn Morgan10.50010.522-0.5
The Life AquaticGeoffrey Howe0010.4610.46230.46
Bream ReaperDaniel Rappolt0010.4410.44240.44
Pineo1fishinEpineha Cribb10.310010.3125-0.31
Dave HedgeDavid Hedge26
DavidcDavid Christensen26
Lures N BreamTerry Grima26
Peter ChristensenPeter Christensen26
Team Kings KraftClayton Taylor26