Damiki Round 7 Boating Results.

Place Team Name Angler No 1 Angler No 2 Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Total Total Points Payout
1 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 5 1.99 5 1.99 100 $1,638
2 Tonic Eyewear / FG Blades Matt Starr Damien Skeen 3 1.62 0.87 3 1.62 99 $819 + $350 Hobie Big Bream
3 Gamakatsu/Duff Rods Nick Reay Bryce Calvert 4 1.55 0.6 4 1.55 98 $410
4 13 Fishing Jay Rook Brendon McNeil 4 1.48 4 1.48 97 $245
5 Gamakatsu KBC James Jones Blake O’Grady 3 1.47 0.63 3 1.47 96 $164
6 Brimn Grant Kime Brad Balding 3 1.36 0.63 3 1.36 95
7 Stealth Blades Peter Cook Phil Cook 3 1.32 3 1.32 94
8 Jims Mowing Spring Farm Ashley Part Dane Tomaszewski 3 1.19 3 1.19 93
9 Onagain Neil Kelly Darren McBride 3 1.08 3 1.08 92
10 Pro Lure Australia Nathan Leicht Anthony Kalsow 3 1.05 3 1.05 91
11 Tackle World Moruya Graham Herbert John Rzepa 2 1.02 2 1.02 90
12 Hunts Marine / Hurricane Lures Troy Parsons Ryan Jamieson 2 0.97 2 0.97 89
13 Big Bag 5 Bevan McGregor Gary Millynn 2 0.77 2 0.77 88
14 Attack Apparel/Chasin Tail Logan Wilson Dylan Shepherd 2 0.7 2 0.70 87
15 Arguru Juan Manuelian Cristian Bermudez 2 0.68 2 0.68 86
16 BCF/Up the Creek Tom McLean Mark Taylor 1 0.61 1 0.61 85
17 Team Maco Kenny Josevski Max Pavone 1 0.5 1 0.50 84
18 Proline Beau Hicks Ron Hicks 1 0.48 1 0.48 83
19 Rosebank Meats Kiama Chris Poppett Peter Christensen 1 0.47 1 0.47 82
20 Team Matrick Mat Steedman Rick Steedman 1 0.45 1 0.45 81
21 Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Jason Mayberry Terry Parmenter 1 0.38 1 0.38 80
22 Salt N Fresh Garry King Brett Dinham 1 0.38 1 0.38 80
23 FG Blades/Fireline Exceed Fred Green Lindon Thompson 1 0.37 1 0.37 78
24 4Brimin 2 Tim McGoldrick Brad Williams 1 0.37 1 0.37 78
25 ABU Garcia Tanya Konsul Jason Harlock 0 0 0.00 10
26 Father & Son John Galea Isaac Galea 0 0 0.00 10
27 Bream Attack Geoff Borg Michael Borg 0 0 0.00 10
28 BB’s Bob Burton Paul Farmer 0 0 0.00 10
29 Fishing World / Shimano Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 0 0 0.00 10
30 Cooee Hotel Mick Rickards Dean Gill 0 0 0.00 10
31 VISDEK Gulian Viselli Alan Dekker 0 0 0.00 10
32 TIAJAY Simon Moore Shane De La Mare 0 0 0.00 10
33 Tailor Made / Quantum Rovex Rick Jones Cameron Jones 0 0 0.00 10
34 DIY Kitchens Graeme Lalor Paul Jensen 0 0 0.00 10
35 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Scumlinefishing.com Steve Gross Jacob Gross 0 0 0.00 10
36 AJS Eng/SS Industrial/Mylureshop.com Darryn McColl Connor McColl 0 0 0.00 10
37 FLIKINMAD Mike Ahern Pete Hewitt 0 0 0.00 10
38 Import Tackle/Austackle Derek Steele Beau Inkpen 0 0 0.00 10
39 Weigh Point Fishing Tackle Scott Greenaway Russ McIntosh 0 0 0.00 10
40 Kingfisher Peter Godfrey Max Godfrey 0 0 0.00 10
41 Don’t Giva Wayne Sherriff Greg Stevens 0 0 0.00 10
42 Gbright Electrical Glenn Bright Greg Brogan 0 0 0.00 10