Austackle Round 5 Final results.

AUSTACKLE Round 5 Boating Results

Day 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 Fish Weight
Finish Team Name Angler No 1 Angler No 2 Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Total Total
1 Mad Mexicans Dean Gamble Bowan Joiner 5 5.030 1.170 5 5.030 10 10.060
2 Shimano/Fishing World Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 5 4.550 1.110 5 4.930 10 9.480
3 Barflies Mark Hayes Jesse Rotin 5 4.540 1.140 5 4.620 10 9.160
4 Loft Paul Holmes Greg Rooke 5 4.780 1.510 5 4.120 10 8.900
5 Hurricane Peter Nord Michael Newman 5 4.860 5 3.900 10 8.760
6 Need a Win Paul Wilson Liam Carruthers 5 4.350 5 4.410 10 8.760
7 Millerods/Shimano Ian Miller Chris Wright 5 4.810 5 3.560 10 8.370
8 Fish On Clint Voss Toby McClure 5 3.510 5 4.740 10 8.250
9 Pro Lure Australia Anthony Kalsow Matt Cools 5 4.060 5 4.120 10 8.180
10 Pontoon 21 Scott Brown Tim Francis 5 3.620 5 4.540 10 8.160
11 Hunts Marine/Hurricane Lures Troy Parsons Ryan Jamieson 5 3.600 5 4.460 10 8.060
12 Warm And Safe Australia Mario Vukic Paul Conn 5 4.230 5 3.780 10 8.010
13 Stealth Blades Peter Cook Phil Cook 5 4.240 1.240 5 3.740 10 7.980
14 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 5 4.250 5 3.650 10 7.900
15 Shoreline89 Steven Pryke Lindsay Pryke 5 4.430 5 3.440 10 7.870
16 Onagain Darren McBride Neil Kelly 5 3.310 5 4.530 10 7.840
17 Reel RC Andy Heskett Gary Thompson 5 3.500 5 4.090 10 7.590
18 Edgebite Gary Carruthers Stuart Carruthers 5 3.950 5 3.560 10 7.510
19 Flickin4Five Mark Thompson Zac Stojanovski 5 3.940 5 3.560 10 7.500
20 Caught Out Spinning Tom McLean Mark Taylor 5 3.800 5 3.690 10 7.490
21 SALTNFRESH Garry King Shaun Johnson 5 3.580 5 3.680 10 7.260
22 Newbies Shane Barling Peter Oliver 5 3.360 5 3.790 10 7.150
23 Flats Raiders Peter Dent Nathan Thornthwaite 5 3.960 5 3.170 10 7.130
24 Ecogear/Totally Immersed Craig Coughlan Alf Seisun 5 3.260 5 3.810 10 7.070
25 TONIC Eyewear2/Lowrance Tani Konsul Jason Harlock 5 4.410 1.490 5 2.630 10 7.040
26 Fishing World Jim Harnwell Jack Harnwell 5 3.990 1.490 5 3.040 10 7.030
27 Father and Son John Galea Isaac Galea 5 3.510 5 3.460 10 6.970
28 Humminbird Jarrod Healey Jack Healey 5 4.480 3 2.400 8 6.880
29 Savage Gear/Diztek Dane Tomaszewski Ash Part 5 3.610 5 3.200 10 6.810
30 Bream Attack Geoff Borg Michael Borg 5 3.600 5 3.090 10 6.690
31 Coastal Landscapes & Paving Jarrod Humphrey Matt Boissett 5 3.050 5 3.500 1.100 10 6.550
32 Akubra Adam Kennedy Joe Darmody 5 2.970 5 3.540 10 6.510
33 A Can of Asparagus Andrew Williams Niklas Bromilow 4 3.310 4 3.190 8 6.500
34 BENMAX Andy Kolber Ron Bakos 5 3.260 5 3.080 10 6.340
35 Free Spool Jim Saulga Ritchie Delaney 5 3.250 5 2.920 10 6.170
36 Gamakatsu/Atomic James Jones Brad Chin 5 3.000 5 3.060 10 6.060
37 Attack Apparel Logan Wilson Dylan Shepherd 5 3.710 4 2.260 9 5.970
38 FG Blades/Exceed Fireline Fred Green Lindon Thompson 5 2.920 5 3.050 10 5.970
39 BB’s Bob Burton Paul Farmer 4 3.290 1.070 5 2.610 9 5.900
40 Tie One On Bevan McGregor Gary Millynn 5 2.970 5 2.910 10 5.880
41 Mr & Mrs Smith Rob Warren Cindy Hermon 5 3.210 3 2.330 8 5.540
42 4HOOKN Geoff Alford Cameron Starr 5 3.210 4 2.310 9 5.520
43 Just Chips/Auslec/Asakura Michael Gauci Lachlan Latham 5 3.270 3 2.160 8 5.430
44 MRB Communication Bill Boyton Andrew Dorman 3 2.180 5 3.250 8 5.430
45 Parsun Outboards Adam Hughes Scott Elphick 5 2.870 4 2.500 9 5.370
46 Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Terry Parmenter 5 3.650 3 1.700 8 5.350
47 High Stickin Zac Jurd Aaron Noakes 4 2.430 5 2.830 9 5.260
48 Fish It William Longani Eric Faes 5 4.250 2 0.930 7 5.180
49 Mixed Bag Wayne Sherriff Stephen Pearsall 4 2.490 5 2.660 9 5.150
50 Robbo Michael Robertson Chris Robertson 4 2.060 4 2.520 8 4.580
51 Blackfin Owen Pierce Max Mackney 5 3.720 0 0.000 5 3.720
52 DIY Kitchens Graeme Lalor Estelle Lalor 4 2.490 2 1.160 6 3.650
53 Ex Rappers Gary Robbins Andrew Lander 3 1.670 3 1.970 6 3.640
54 Tackle World Moruya Graham Herbert John Murray 2 1.200 5 2.390 7 3.590
55 Insight Genesis Paul Davidson Peter Gardiakos 4 2.820 1 0.400 5 3.220
56 Upgrade Mick Gauci Pas Pierro 2 1.300 3 1.920 5 3.220
57 Out Of Bait Tony Bourke Ross Bourke 2 1.150 3 1.790 5 2.940
58 Lowrance/ihound GPS Greg Brogan Glenn Bright 0 4 2.040 4 2.040

AUSTACKLE Round 5 Kayak Results

Day 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 Fish Weight
Finish Team Name Name Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Total Total
1 Totally Immersed Brian Hunt 3 3.200 1.280 3 2.720 6 5.920
2 Todd Todd Chown 3 1.440 3 2.830 1.160 6 4.270
3 Michelle Gamble Michelle Gamble 3 1.420 3 2.770 1.030 6 4.190
4 Black Diamond/Pontoon 21 Simon Morley 3 1.810 3 2.360 6 4.170
5 Totally Immersed Shane Taylor 3 2.300 3 1.840 6 4.140
6 Platypus Fishing Line Kevin Varty 3 3.190 1.270 1 0.730 4 3.920
7 Diztek Lures Andrew Hancox 3 2.060 3 1.850 6 3.910
8 Totally Immersed Darrin Haywood 3 2.240 2 1.140 5 3.380
9 Fishin.com.au Andrew Death 3 1.570 3 1.810 6 3.380
10 Sons Of Angling Steve Thomas 3 1.640 3 1.600 6 3.240
11 Diztek Lures Nathan Annen 2 1.010 2 1.680 4 2.690
12 Chris Chris Williams 0 0.000 3 2.410 3 2.410
13 Totally Immersed Chris Purnell 2 1.270 2 1.040 4 2.310
14 My Job Brett Crowe 1 0.680 0 1 0.680
15 Kalama Group Ricky Owen 0 0 0
17 Castaway Craig Wallace 0 0 0