AUSTACKLE R5 DAY ONE RESULTS.

Kayak Results

DAY 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 2 Weight
PLACE Team Name Name Bag Qty Weight B/Bream Weight Total
1 Totally Immersed Brian Hunt 3 3.200 1.280 3.200
2 Platypus Fishing Line Kevin Varty 3 3.190 1.270 3.190
3 Totally Immersed Shane Taylor 3 2.300 2.300
4 Totally Immersed Darrin Haywood 3 2.240 2.240
5 Diztek Lures Andrew Hancox 3 2.060 2.060
6 Black Diamond/Pontoon 21 Simon Morley 3 1.810 1.810
7 Sons Of Angling Steve Thomas 3 1.640 1.640
8 Fishin.com.au Andrew Death 3 1.570 1.570
9 Todd Todd Chown 3 1.440 1.440
10 Michelle Gamble Michelle Gamble 3 1.420 1.420
11 Totally Immersed Chris Purnell 2 1.270 1.270
12 Diztek Lures Nathan Annen 2 1.010 1.010
13 My Job Brett Crowe 1 0.680 0.680
14 Kalama Group Ricky Owen 0 0.000 0.000
15 Chris Chris Williams 0.000
16 Castaway Craig Wallace 0 0.000 0.000

Boater Results

Day 1 Day 1 Day 1 Day 1
Place Team Name Angler No 1 Angler No 2 Bag Qty Weight B/Bream
1 Mad Mexicans Dean Gamble Bowan Joiner 5 5.030 1.170
2 Hurricane Peter Nord Michael Newman 5 4.860
3 Millerods/Shimano Ian Miller Chris Wright 5 4.810
4 Loft Paul Holmes Greg Rooke 5 4.780 1.510
5 Shimano/Fishing World Wal Balzan Tony Rutkowski 5 4.550 1.110
6 Barflies Mark Hayes Jesse Rotin 5 4.540 1.140
7 Humminbird Jarrod Healey Jack Healey 5 4.480
8 Shoreline89 Steven Pryke Lindsay Pryke 5 4.430
9 TONIC Eyewear2/Lowrance Tani Konsul Jason Harlock 5 4.410 1.490
10 Need a Win Paul Wilson Liam Carruthers 5 4.350
11 Breamski Steve Nedeski Jarrod Lye 5 4.250
12 Fish It William Longani Eric Faes 5 4.250
13 Stealth Blades Peter Cook Phil Cook 5 4.240 1.240
14 Warm And Safe Australia Mario Vukic Paul Conn 5 4.230
15 Pro Lure Australia Anthony Kalsow Matt Cools 5 4.060
16 Fishing World Jim Harnwell Jack Harnwell 5 3.990 1.490
17 Flats Raiders Peter Dent Nathan Thornthwaite 5 3.960
18 Edgebite Gary Carruthers Stuart Carruthers 5 3.950
19 Flickin4Five Mark Thompson Zac Stojanovski 5 3.940
20 Caught Out Spinning Tom McLean Mark Taylor 5 3.800
21 Blackfin Owen Pierce Max Mackney 5 3.720
22 Attack Apparel Logan Wilson Dylan Shepherd 5 3.710
23 Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/Shimano Terry Parmenter 5 3.650
24 Pontoon 21 Scott Brown Tim Francis 5 3.620
25 Savage Gear/Diztek Dane Tomaszewski Ash Part 5 3.610
26 Bream Attack Geoff Borg Michael Borg 5 3.600
27 Hunts Marine/Hurricane Lures Troy Parsons Ryan Jamieson 5 3.600
28 SALTNFRESH Garry King Shaun Johnson 5 3.580
29 Father and Son John Galea Isaac Galea 5 3.510
30 Fish On Clint Voss Toby McClure 5 3.510
31 Reel RC Andy Heskett Gary Thompson 5 3.500
32 Newbies Shane Barling Peter Oliver 5 3.360
33 Onagain Darren McBride Neil Kelly 5 3.310
34 A Can of Asparagus Andrew Williams Niklas Bromilow 4 3.310
35 BB’s Bob Burton Paul Farmer 4 3.290 1.070
36 Just Chips/Auslec/Asakura Michael Gauci Lachlan Latham 5 3.270
37 BENMAX Andy Kolber Ron Bakos 5 3.260
38 Ecogear/Totally Immersed Craig Coughlan Alf Seisun 5 3.260
39 Free Spool Jim Saulga Ritchie Delaney 5 3.250
40 4HOOKN Geoff Alford Cameron Starr 5 3.210
41 Mr & Mrs Smith Rob Warren Cindy Hermon 5 3.210
42 Coastal Landscapes & Paving Jarrod Humphrey Matt Boissett 5 3.050
43 Gamakatsu/Atomic James Jones Brad Chin 5 3.000
44 Akubra Adam Kennedy Joe Darmody 5 2.970
45 Tie One On Bevan McGregor Gary Millynn 5 2.970
46 FG Blades/Exceed Fireline Fred Green Lindon Thompson 5 2.920
47 Parsun Outboards Adam Hughes Scott Elphick 5 2.870
48 Insight Genesis Paul Davidson Peter Gardiakos 4 2.820
49 DIY Kitchens Graeme Lalor Estelle Lalor 4 2.490
50 Mixed Bag Wayne Sherriff Stephen Pearsall 4 2.490
51 High Stickin Zac Jurd Aaron Noakes 4 2.430
52 MRB Communication Bill Boyton Andrew Dorman 3 2.180
53 Robbo Michael Robertson Chris Robertson 4 2.060
54 Ex Rappers Gary Robbins Andrew Lander 3 1.670
55 Upgrade Mick Gauci Pas Pierro 2 1.300
56 Tackle World Moruya Graham Herbert John Murray 2 1.200
57 Out Of Bait Tony Bourke Ross Bourke 2 1.150
58 Lowrance/ihound GPS Greg Brogan Glenn Bright 0