2018 Basin Flathead Classic Start List.

Start List
1. Gamakatsu/ Bassday - Nick Reay/ Darryl Chew
2. Shoalhaven Marine 2 - Peter Gerste/ Lance Bohme
3. The happy hookers - Cameron Perkins/ Nello Moretti
4. CMT - Chris Barb/ Matt Wilson/ Todd Resseler
5. FC - Les McLaren/ Alex Mijic
6. McBarron Construction - Jarrod McBarron/ Brenton Spinks/ Jarad Sullivan
7. Compleat Angler Nowra/Suspect - Dave Loose/ Tom Ewings
8. Nowhere Near Em - Sean Ede/ TBA
9. Aussie Pensioners - Josh Stewart/ Dave Wagstaff
10. Outback Rods - Mark Fisher K
11. Tommy’s Fishin - Thomas Parkinson/ Thomas Jones
12. Hookers - Alec DeJesus/ Tim Brunne
13. Shenanigans - Paul Gilroy/ Alex Krout
14. Rodchuckerz - Daryl Wardman/ Chad Kuntsi
15. Team Abnormal - Thomas Ganderton/ Dean Atkinson
16. Wandy Creek Fly Fishing - Dave Blackman/ Jameison Coote
17. Ruifrok - Kane Ruifrok/ Harley Ruifok J
18. GettinShimmy - Jarrad Saltalamacchia/ Kevin Borg
19. Hillys - Stuart Hill/ Angus Hill J
20. Flickn4five - Mark Thompson/ Karen Thompson F
21. DPI Fisheries - Jim Harnwell/ Ken Smith
22. Team Predator - Patrick Mehic J/ Zane Tebbutt J
23. Team Skeeter - Benny Brookfield/ Koffi Brookfield J
24. Team AFG - Steven Nikolovski/ Mick Hajidavid
25. PLAY’N’UP - Chris Fejszes/ Lisa Fejszes F
26. G-one fishin - Justin Broome/ George Broome J
27. Big n Little Willy - Evan Willson/ Dempsey Willson J
28. Hobiescott - Scott Barratt K
29. Walsh Brothers - Sean Walsh/ Bill Walsh/ Morgan Walsh J
30. Keeping it Reel - Craig Paku/ Justin Roseworne J
31. Team Iron Jack - Justin Speranza/ Aaron Crompton
32. LuNic - Luke Bishop/ Nicole Turner F
33. Tripper Snipper - Brendan Hunt/ Mitchell Hunt J
34. Dusky Demons - Matt Boissett/ Jake Puglisi
35. Harden Up Princess - Scotty Carson/ Darren Mcbride
36. Clay Taylor K
37. KEVO - Kevo Varty K
38. Garrick - Michael Garrick K
39. Shoalhaven Marine - Anthony Greed/ TBA
40. Vibelicious - Darren Webb/ Wade Hamilton
41. Hobie Trev - Trevor Kemp K
42. Carpe Diem - Tom Folden/ Peter Folden
43. No hopers - Ryan Robinson/ Kyle Close
44. Compleat Angler/Millerods - Dave Johnson/ Brett Hilton/ Steve Flanagan
45. Fiveninefishin - Dane Thompson/ Melanie Hampton F
46. Flikinmad - Mike Ahern/ Peter Hewitt
47. Sharkies - Daryl Binney/ Anthony Williams
48. Compleat Angler Kids Club - Ian "Weeds" Weeden/ Jaiden Allen J/ TBA
49. JasKel - Jason Reid/ Kellie Reid F
50. Orangeville Boys - Glenn Ross/ Rick Nieuwenhuis
51. You wish - Mitchell Fischer/ Erin Jones F J / TBA
52. Grubby Jules 4- Julie Mehic FK
53. Grubby Jules - Ann-Maree McMullen FK
54. What a Fat Catch - Scott Obey/ Bill Hannan/ Heath Nimmett
55. Kettle Road Roasters - Jeremy Abbott/ Nick Butler/Gavin Thorning
56. Shimano - Wal Balzan/ Ray Smith
57. Your SHIIIIIIITe - Troy Parsons/ Ryan Jamieson/ Natalie Webb F
58. Tackle Addict - Evan Scott/ Steve Commens/ Ryan Dorahy
59. Chalker's Team - Chris Chalker/
60. Wurth a Flick - Robert Bleumink/ Mark Pieri/ Michael Williams
61. Zeikel Aus - Jake Neville/ Harry Harnwell
62. Misfit. - Mark Corbin/ Luke Gard
63. Captain Pugwash - Kevin Calleja/ Terry Tatton/ Dave Wylie
64. Team Bushytail - Stuart Porteous/ Ben Murphy/ Julie Porteous F
65. DIY Kitchens - Graeme Lalor/ Paul Jensen
66. Early Bait & Tackle - Glenn O'Sullivan/ Garry Charlton
67. Vella - Glenn/ TBA
68. Flatty Kings - Shane O'Sullivan/ John O'Sullivan
69. Idiots - Pete Cook/ Leigh Mason/ Phil Cook
70. Team Stella - Steven George/ Jamie Moore / Jack George J
71. Classic Stait - Mark Harrison/ Bob Stait
72. Savage Gear - Adam Hughes/ Adam Smith/ Tara Onley F
73. Cracka FLat / Compleat Angler South Nowra - Peter Henkel/ Ethan Henkel
74. Reel Men - Adam Farmilo/ Rudy Henkel
75. Wacker1 - Barry Lucas/ Ian Procter
76. The Magpie Boys - Peter Abel/ Aaron Mall
77. Smokin Reels - Jake Smith/ Ben Sarich
78. Flick N Twitch - Johnathon Lawrence Smith K
79. Junior Flatty Flickers - Scott Greenaway/ Josie Greenaway JF/ Nush Van Huisstede J
80. Pro Lure - Greg Reid/ Liam Bot J/TBA
81. Flatty Bashers - Justin Taylor/ Jackson Taylor/ Jake Johnson
82. The King Tide - David Fry/ Josh Mcaulif
83. Team Wilson - Bob Russo K
84. Tram Nex - Aussie Amies/ Leah Keel/ Tyla Burton JF
85. Built to Fish - Robert Orgaz/ Ashley Orgaz F
86. Just Chillin...... - Bradley Burnett/ Lachlan Burnett J
87. Team Triton -
Michael Colotouros/ TBA
88. The Tillmans - Scott Tillman/ Greg Tillman
89. No Effect - James Bradshaw/ Shannon Dean
90. Compleat Angler Nowra / 4Brimin - Brad Williams/ Tracey Williams/ John Ruiz
91. Marks Painting Services - Mark McAdam/ Ian Cummins
92. Bing Lee - Matthew Taylor/ Jorg Van Husen/ Dave Tosland
93. Kid Crock - Wayne Cooke/ Clay Cooke J
94. Mako Eyewear - Guy Jamieson/ Andy Clark
95.
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.