2017 R3 Results.

TeamRound 3 AnglerRound 3 # of FishRound 3 WeightRound 3 PlaceRound 3 Points
Fishin.com.auAndrew Death32.321100
Team SoloBrian Maissin32.28299
ShortyAndrew Hancox31.82398
Team lureholicJoshua Richards31.76497
Scott Marcinkowski31.76497
Fishing StationJack Gammie21.51695
Brett CroweBrett Crowe20.98794
Compleat Angler & Camping World Nowra/Triple TTTKevin Boese10.74893
Lures N BreamTerry Grima10.27992
Bream ReaperDaniel Rappolt1072
Team LeahLeah Keel1072
Compleat Angler Nowra 2Kevo Varty1072
Mark SzczypekMark Szczypek1072
Pineo1fishinEpineha Cribb1072
Team Kings KraftClayton Taylor1072
The Life Aquatic HobieSam Blundell1072
Totally Immersed Water Sports/13FishingShane Taylor1072
Totally Immersed Water Sports/Fishin.com.au/13FishingSimon Morley1072
HillySean Hill1072

TeamRound 3 AnglersRound 3 Number of FishRound 3 WeightRound 3 PlaceRound 3 Points
CRANKA/ Compleat Angler NowraLiam Carruthers Lauren Carruthers53.341100
TT LURES/Shakespeare/ Tosland BuildingGary Brown David Tosland53.27299
Ecogear/DragonSimon Sczepaniak Sally Bacon53.2398
Gamakatsu/AtomicJames Jones Brad Chin53.16497
Duck's RoofingShane Duck Rod Duck53.14596
Brimn/Compleat Angler NowraGrant Kime Stuart Walker53.08695
Pro Lure AustraliaMatt Cools Ozzy Amies53.08695
Hobie Polarized/LowranceCole Hutchison Scott Hutchinson52.9893
Bream AttackGeoffrey Borg Nicholas Borg52.82992
Tackle World MoruyaGraham Herbert John Murray52.781091
Compleat Angler Nowra/4BriminBrad Williams Tracey Wright52.741190
FG BladesFred Green Karl Neels52.711289
CastawayWade Harris Graeme Harris52.691388
Cooee HotelMick Rickards Dean Gill42.681487
Flickn4FiveMark Thompson Zlati Stojanovski52.621586
Team Chasebaits/South Coast FishosMark Hay Jake Frost52.51685
Compleat Angler Batemans Bay/ShimanoJason Mayberry Terry Parmenter42.471784
Wanna Get SomeNick Hare David Burn52.461883
Out CastinGary Nano Adam Viksne42.441982
Team Sniper/WFNOJosh Duncan Adam Le Dieu42.392081
Leisure Coast Bait & TackleMatt Green Callan Young42.222180
Just FlicknAaron Watson Daniel Hayes32.22279
Dream N BigDaniel McNeice Chris Head32.012378
GrabarJason Graham Greg Barrett31.822477
Full BreaminHamish McCluskey Sam Degraaf31.792576
Plaig BearingsLiam McNeilly Justine Tominey31.672675
BreamskiSteve Nedeski Jarrod Lye31.632774
Castmag/Searing TackleBrenton Spinks Ben Coombes21.612873
FLIKENMADMike Ahern Kyle Shipp31.532972
Team FrankiesGlen Sheriff Micheal Pemberton21.523071
ONAGAINDarren McBride Neil Kelly31.493170
Stealth BladesPeter Cook Taryn Mason21.473269
Totally Immersed Water SportsCraig Coughlan Alf Seisun31.473269
Bream it OnAlan Lister Josh Wilkin31.43467
BenmaxRon Bakos Andy Kolber31.383566
Team AkubraJoe Darmody Adam Kennedy21.363665
For FunDean Pateman Jessica Willis21.343764
2FARRJames Farr Brad Farr21.253863
4HOOKINGeoff Alford Cameron Starr21.213962
Father & SonJohn Galea Isaac Galea21.014061
Rod FathersAndy Heskett Gary Robbins20.984160
Out of BaitTony Bourke Ross Bourke10.774259
Bream Chasers IncBrad Andrlon Nathan Annan10.774259
Sussex Inlet Mechanical ServicesLuke Hedger Grant Oliver10.744457
ArguruJuan Manuelian Cristian Bermudez10.694556
Taylor Made/Quantum RovexRick Jones Don Hughes10.634655
Hobie FishingJason Harlock 4735
JML rods /ECOGEARAndy Moore Craig Bryden4735
Savage GearAdam Hughes Scott Elphick4735
Compleat Angler Nowra/flats sticksDavid Baker Trevor Preston4735
Lure EnvyLuke Liles Wayne Slow4735
Compleat Green Goblin AnglersIan Weeden Tom Ewings4735
4Seasons PlumbingNathan Wilding Shaun Wilding4735
King FisherPeter Godfrey Max Godfrey4735
HammerheadsRichard Baumhammer 4735
Gamakatsu/BassdayDarryl Chew Nick Reay4735
M&M Fishing/SouthcoastfishosMatt Collins Max Harris4735
ShimanoWal Balzan Trevor Gabriel4735

hobie logo.161x70
crankacharted-waters-logoindexHobie_Fishing_logocranka2logo hurricaneeva deckcompeat anlgerfishing worldshimanototally-immersed