2017 Basin Flathead Classic Results.


 

 


 

        
Longest FlatheadAngler
Male1stRyan Camlin 910mm
2ndLiam Carruthers 880m
3rdJim Harnwell 840mm
Female1st Chloe Mayberry 750mm
2ndSally Bacon 615mm
3rdNatalie Webb 565mm
Junior1stJackson Taylor 775mm
2ndBrock Evans 770mm
3rdJackson Taylor 770mm
Sub Junior1stJosie Greenaway 625mm
2ndKoffi Brookfield 590mm
3rdEmilio Manuelian 505mm
Bag of 51stMcBarron Constructions 2880
2ndGettinShimmy 2852
3rdCompleat Angler Nowra/Mako Eyewear 2715
Largest other species - SeniorSpecies: Tailor 495mm
Angler: Gino Patruno
Largest other species - Junior1st Species: Tailor 345mm
Angler: Ethan Henkel
FH on Fly1stN/A
2nd
3rd
Mixed Bag1stSpecies - Flathead, Bream, Snapper, Whiting, Trevally 1840mm
TeamTeam: Dipships - Jason Mayberry , Chloe Mayberry
       
NumberTeam NameAngler 1Angler 2Angler 3Angler 4Flathead Bag Results
1McBarron Construction Jarryd McBarronPaul PriorJarad Sullivan2880
2GettinShimmy Jarrad SaltalamacchiaRyan Camlin2852
3Compleat Angler Nowra / Mako Eyewear Guy JamiesonAndy Clark2715
4Doghouse Fishing www.facebook.com/doghousefishingScott TillmanAidan Souter2635
5Team Frankies Glen SherriffDavid Sherriff2550
6Happy Hookers Nello MorettiCameron Perkins2320
7Me and the BossDamon Stevens Lisa Kearney (L)2245
8Sussex Inlet Mechanical Services Luke Hedger Nathan Harris2205
9Fintasic Frank BonaccorsiNeil Kelly2190
10KevoKevin Varty2170
11Team AFG Steve NikolovskiMick Hajidavid2150
12Green PickensBen GreenJames PickerBuddy Green (SJ)Oliver Picker (SJ)2150
13Casting for Suicide Prevention ag ResultsMark FisherSean Walsh2035
14DPI Fisheries II Jim HarnwellHarry HarnwellKen Smith1840
15Lead Out Mark HarrisonBob Stait1840
16Compleat Angler/HurricaneRyan JamiesonNatalie Webb (L)Troy Parsons1825
174 FlickinGuy MoffatChase Moffat (J)1815
18Burrier BoysNeil LaskerArchieLasker (J)1785
19Emu & Ozzy Liam CarruthersArthur Amies1775
20Carpe DiemTom FoldenPerter Folden1720
21Team vella Glen VellaPaul Trumbam1575
22Bay and Basin SportsfishingAndrew WrightJai Goodwin1555
23Team Thorno Rodney ThorntonMarshall Thornton (Junior)1425
24Team BurrillMax FarrellyTraci Chapple (L)1325
25Shoalhaven Marine PT Anthony Greed1290
261 Fish, 2 Fish, Red Fish, Blue Fish Simon SczepaniakSally Bacon1260
27AbnormalThomas GandertonIan Ganderton1245
28Compleat Angler Nowra Tom EwingsAndrew Ferguson1040
29Plaig Bearings Liam McNeilly Justine Tominey1030
30Powder Coated Jig Heads Grant EvansBrock Evans (Junior)1015
31ARGURU Juan ManuelianPablo Manuelian (Junior)Emilio Manuelian (Junior)1005
32Pak Roof SafetyCraig PakuTim RyanJustim Rosewarne (J)965
33Cracka Flat Compleat Angler NowraPeter HenkelEthan Henkel (J)945
34Great WhiteMick White920
35C-B Tackle Justin TaylorJackson Taylor (Junior)Jake Johnson (Junior)915
36Team PredatorPatrick TebbittZane Tebbitt910
37Dog House Fishing Benny BrookfieldKoffi Brookfield (Junior)
38Misfits Mark CorbinLuke Guard
39Flatskulls Luke BishopScott Barrett
40Compleat Angler and Camping World Nowra Steven FlanaganDavid Johnstone
41TWIN Bs Colin HallDave Tuckwell
42The Dusky Flatheads Kevin GrenvilleDamien BraumanJohn Lewis
43Fishing Fixers Mike AhernCraig Silcock
44Dipships Jason MayberryChloe Mayberry
45Pez Daniel HolmesPeter Larsen
46Shoalhaven Marine 2 Peter GersteRebecca Gerste (L)
47Sapwood Matthew Innes Matthew WebberCameron Webley
48ZipbaitMichael LotoduresGino Patruno
49
50Team RenegadeBrett HiltonClay Taylor
51Flathead FairiesScott GreenawayJosie Greenaway (SJ)Annusha Van Husted
52DPI Fisheries 1Ian OsteriohLuke BlanchTom Hartigan
53
54MugsBarry LucasIan Proctor